Boys Basketball
Olympic - 2A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Kitsap51122
Bremerton5294
Port Angeles4194
Sequim3285
Olympic34410
North Mason15310
Kingston06112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
North Kitsap
North Mason *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Kingston
Olympic *


** POSTPONED **
Bremerton
Klahowya *


KSS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Port Angeles
Sequim *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Chimacum
Port Townsend *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Cody.Shackett
57Port Townsend
69Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Jon.O\'Connor
47Kingston
65Olympic *


Friday, Jan 17
Awaiting Score
Sequim
Kingston *


KHS
Final
Scored By: Scott.Orness
55Bremerton
84North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Skogstad
74Olympic
46North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Thoemke
22Chimacum
76Klahowya *


Saturday, Jan 18
6:45 PM
Port Townsend
Granite Falls *


GFHS
7:30 PM
Port Angeles
Sequim *


SHS
sponsor: Integrity Roofingsponsor: Olympic High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Fri, Nov 29 Blue and Silver Scrimmage
Mon, Dec 2 Olympic 60 White River 85
Wed, Dec 4 Olympic 65 Peninsula 53
Fri, Dec 6 Olympic 56 Central Kitsap 72
* Wed, Dec 11 Olympic 41 North Mason 40
* Fri, Dec 13 Olympic 46 Bremerton 54
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic 50 Black Hills 69
* Fri, Dec 20 Olympic 54 North Kitsap 83
Fri, Dec 27 Olympic 55 Cedarcrest 74
Sat, Dec 28 Olympic 50 Sedro-Woolley 57
Sat, Jan 4 Olympic 41 W F West 50
* Tue, Jan 7 Olympic 39 Port Angeles 75
* Fri, Jan 10 Olympic 49 Sequim 51
* Thu, Jan 16 Olympic 65 Kingston 47
* Fri, Jan 17 Olympic 74 North Mason 46

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Bremerton
7:00 PM Away BHS
Sat, Jan 25 Aberdeen
4:00 PM Home OHS
* Tue, Jan 28 North Kitsap
7:00 PM Home OHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Port Angeles
7:00 PM Home OHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Sequim
7:00 PM Home OHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Kingston
7:00 PM Away KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima