Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya2020
Bremerton2020
North Kitsap1010
North Mason1010
Olympic1111
Port Angeles1111
Port Townsend0203
Sequim0202
Kingston0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
 
**Team Photos**
Port Townsend *


PTHS
 
Sequim
North Kitsap
Kingston *


KHS
 
Olympic
North Mason
Klahowya *


KSS
Awaiting Score
Vashon Island
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Thursday, Jan 23
5:00 PM
Klahowya
Bremerton
North Kitsap *


NKHS
5:00 PM
Port Townsend
Olympic
Sequim *


SHS
5:00 PM
Port Angeles
Kingston
North Mason *


NMHS
sponsor: Integrity Roofingsponsor: Olympic High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
* Thu, Dec 12 Olympic 33 Bremerton 39
* Thu, Dec 12 Olympic 77 Kingston 0
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
        JV
Sat, Dec 14 Olympic Duals
Olympic 1 Central Kitsap 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Wenatchee 1
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
Olympic North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
Sat, Jan 4 Battle of the Axe
        Wt in at 8:00am
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Sat, Jan 18 King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
* Tue, Jan 21 Olympic/North Mason @ Klahowya
Olympic Klahowya (Host)
North Mason

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 23 Port Townsend/Olympic @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
Olympic
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away SHS
        4:00 Wt in
Thu, Jan 30 North Kitsap/Port Angeles @ Olympic
Olympic (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
5:00 PM Home OHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 1 Keigan Langhoff Memorial Tournament
Klahowya (Host)
8:00 AM Away KSS
Sat, Feb 8 SUB Regional Tournament
North Mason (Host)
10:00 AM Away NMHS
        8:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM2A Sub-Regional Tournament at North Mason High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-2A Championships
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome