League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Port Angeles Girls Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Port Angeles Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Port Angeles Opponent Result  
Wed, Sep 11 Eagle Jamboree
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Angeles 15 Kingston 50
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Angeles 15 Bremerton NS
Won
Sat, Sep 21 42nd Salt Creek Invitational
Port Angeles 111 Bremerton NS
Forks NS
Granite Falls NS
Interlake 100
Kingston 258
Klahowya 68
Nathan Hale 87
North Kitsap 168
North Mason 202
Olympic NS
Shelton NS
Sequim 171
* Wed, Sep 25 Port Angeles 24 Sequim 35
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Port Angeles 22 North Kitsap 37
Won
* Wed, Oct 2 Port Angeles 29 Klahowya 26
Lost
* Wed, Oct 2 Port Angeles 21 Port Townsend 39
Won
* Wed, Oct 9 Port Angeles 15 Olympic 50
Won
* Wed, Oct 9 Port Angeles 18 North Mason 44
Won
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Port Angeles 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Thu, Oct 24 OL XC Championships
Port Angeles 57 Port Townsend (Host) 109
Bremerton 15
Kingston 204
Klahowya 40
North Kitsap 119
North Mason 113
Olympic 191
Sequim 121

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AM2A WCD III XC Championships at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 11:00 AMWIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy