League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
Olympic - 2A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Kitsap1010
Olympic1021
Port Angeles1010
Chimacum0011
Klahowya0020
North Mason0001
Port Townsend0002
Bremerton0101
Kingston0111
Sequim0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Redhawk Varsity Volleyball
Photo By: Randy InghramPhoto Store
Monday, Sep 9
 
Wolves Volleyball Jamboree
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Sequim *


SHS
Final
Scored By: Dominique.Atherley1
0Olympic
3Bainbridge *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Deanna.Haviland
0Port Townsend
3Granite Falls *


Final
Scored By: Wendy.Kraft1
0Crosspoint
3Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Dardo.Olivera
3Forks
1Chimacum *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Call1
0Bainbridge
3Kingston *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Kevik.Rensink
3Chimacum
1Concrete *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Reynolds
2Sequim
3Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Ed.Call1
3North Kitsap
0Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Todorovich
3Olympic
0Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Wendy.Kraft1
2North Mason
3Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Kim.Matthews
3Cascade Chr
0Port Townsend *


Saturday, Sep 14
Awaiting Score
Chimacum
Summit Olympus *


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Mon, Sep 9 Wolves Volleyball Jamboree
Tue, Sep 10 Port Townsend 0 Granite Falls 3
Thu, Sep 12 Port Townsend 0 Cascade Christian 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 17 Klahowya
6:15 PM Home PTHS
Thu, Sep 19 Port Angeles
6:15 PM Away PAHS
Tue, Sep 24 Vashon Island
5:45 PM Away VIHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Klahowya
6:15 PM Away KSS
* Tue, Oct 1 Chimacum
6:15 PM Home PTHS
Thu, Oct 3 Bremerton
6:15 PM Away BHS
* Tue, Oct 8 Klahowya
6:15 PM Home PTHS
Thu, Oct 10 Coupeville
6:15 PM Home PTHS
Sat, Oct 12 Concrete
1:30 PM Away CHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Chimacum
6:15 PM Home PTHS
Thu, Oct 17 Forks
6:15 PM Home PTHS
        ~Senior Night~
* Thu, Oct 24 Chimacum
6:15 PM Away Chim
Mon, Oct 28 Quilcene
6:00 PM Away QHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 15 - Nov 161A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy