Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
PTHS Redhawks Wrestling 2017-18
Photo By: Randy Inghram/Clear Image PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
@ NK
Forks
Central Kitsap
North Kitsap *


Thursday, Jan 16
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Olympic
Klahowya *


Friday, Jan 17
 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
Saturday, Jan 18
 
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Wilson
Tyee
Spanaway Lake
Shelton
Redmond
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Evergreen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


10:00 AM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
sponsor: Les Schwab-Port Townsend

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Wrestle Rama Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial Boys JV & Girls Tournament
Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 21 **Team Photos**
4:15 PM Home PTHS
Thu, Jan 23 PT/Olympic @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
5:00 PM Away SHS
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
3:00 PM Away SLHS
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
9:00 AM Away SLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMGirls Wrestling Region 2 Tournament at Decatur High School
 Feb 21, 8:00 AM
Feb 22, 8:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome

 

Welcome

Nov 27, 2017 9:21 AM

Check back in for Team info and Results