Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya2020
Vashon Island1021
Cascade Chr0000
Bellevue Chr0101
Port Townsend0203


   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya2020
Bremerton2020
North Kitsap1010
North Mason1010
Olympic1111
Port Angeles1111
Port Townsend0203
Sequim0202
Kingston0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
PTHS Redhawks Wrestling 2017-18
Photo By: Randy Inghram/Clear Image PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Forks
Central Kitsap
North Kitsap *


Wednesday, Jan 15
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Vashon Island
Port Townsend *


** POSTPONED **
Klahowya
Bellevue Chr *


Thursday, Jan 16
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Olympic
North Mason
Klahowya *


** POSTPONED **
Port Townsend
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


PAHS
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Sequim
North Kitsap
Kingston *


Saturday, Jan 18
8:00 AM
Washington
Tahoma
Stadium
Sequim
Puyallup
Peninsula
Orting
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Auburn
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
Shelton
Rochester
Port Angeles
Olympic
Olympia
Columbia River
Black Hills *


BHHS
9:00 AM
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
10:00 AM
Vashon Island
Tenino
Port Townsend
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Forks
Eatonville
Chelan
Castle Rock
Bothell
Adna
Rainier *


RHS
sponsor: Les Schwab-Port Townsend

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Wrestle Rama Jamboree
        Weight in 5pm
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Port Townsend 4 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Thu, Dec 12 Port Townsend 22 North Kitsap 48
* Thu, Dec 12 Port Townsend 36 North Mason 46
Fri, Dec 13 Port Townsend Sultan
Fri, Dec 13 Port Townsend 24 Granite Falls 52
* Wed, Dec 18 Port Townsend Klahowya
        *5pm weigh in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
Port Townsend North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
Port Townsend 64 North Mason (Host) 129
Aberdeen 133
Bremerton 154
Friday Harbor 0
Kingston 7
Klahowya 69
Life Christian Acad. 26
Lindbergh 115
Montesano 111
North Kitsap 96
Port Angeles 122
Stadium 0
Sat, Jan 4 Battle of the Axe
        Wt in at 8:00am
* Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
* Wed, Jan 8 Port Townsend Bellevue Christian
        Weigh in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Sat, Jan 11 Beaver Bash
        weigh-ins @ 8am
Thu, Jan 16 Port Townsend/Bremerton @ Port Angeles
Port Townsend Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
        4:00 Wt in

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Bothell
Chelan
Castle Rock
Eatonville
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Tenino
Vashon Island
10:00 AM Away RHS
Tue, Jan 21 **Team Photos**
4:15 PM Home PTHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Vashon Island
6:15 PM Home PTHS
Thu, Jan 23 Port Townsend/Olympic @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
Olympic
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away SHS
        4:00 Wt in
Wed, Jan 29 Double Dual with CCS, BCS, PTHS
Cascade Christian (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Port Townsend
6:15 PM Away CCHS
Thu, Jan 30 Klahowya/Port Townsend @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Klahowya
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away KHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 1 Keigan Langhoff Memorial Tournament
Klahowya (Host)
8:00 AM Away KSS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMWest Central District Championships (Sub-Regional) at Vashon Island High School
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome