Boys Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Bremerton0000
Chimacum0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Redhawk Track
Photo By: Randy InghramPhoto Store
Monday, Mar 30
 
Team Photo
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Issaquah
Interlake
Garfield
Everett
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
sponsor: Les Schwab-Port Townsend

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Sat, Mar 21 Rainier Icebreaker
Port Townsend Rainier (Host)
Elma
Hoquiam
Montesano
Pe Ell
Raymond
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Mar 24 PTHS vs NK @ KSS
Port Townsend Klahowya (Host)
North Kitsap
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 28 Coupeville Invite
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 11 Birger Solberg Invitational
Bellingham (Host)
10:00 AM Away Civic
Thu, Apr 16 NMHS vs Port Townsend @ PAHS
Port Angeles (Host)
North Mason
Port Townsend
3:15 PM Away PAHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 18 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away NKHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Apr 21 SQHS vs Olympic @ PTHS
Port Townsend (Host)
Olympic
Sequim
3:15 PM Home BHMS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 PTHS vs Bremerton vs CHS @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Port Townsend
3:15 PM Away KHS
        Bremerton Plan B
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Wed, May 13 1A OL Championships + Sub District
Klahowya (Host)
Chimacum
Port Townsend
3:15 PM Away KSS
        Top 8 per event: 1 Relay per school
Mon, May 18 Olympic League JV Championships
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS
        Plan B = Bremerton

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 22, 2:30 PM
May 23, 9:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at North Mason High School
 May 28, 2:00 PM
May 29, 10:00 AM
May 30, 10:00 AM
1A WIAA State T&F Championships at Eastern Washington University