Boys Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Bremerton0000
Chimacum0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 30
 
Team Photo
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Issaquah
Interlake
Garfield
Everett
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Chimacum Opponent  
Sat, Mar 21 Port Angeles Invitational
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Mar 24 Kingston vs North Mason vs CHS @ OHS
Chimacum Olympic (Host)
Kingston
North Mason
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 28 Coupeville Invite
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 16 Sequim vs KSS vs CHS @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Chimacum
Klahowya
Sequim
3:15 PM Away KHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 18 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away NKHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 NKHS vs Kingston vs CHS @ Port Angeles
Port Angeles (Host)
Chimacum
Kingston
North Kitsap
3:15 PM Away PAHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 PTHS vs Bremerton vs CHS @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Port Townsend
3:15 PM Away KHS
        Bremerton Plan B
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Wed, May 13 1A OL Championships + Sub District
Klahowya (Host)
Chimacum
Port Townsend
3:15 PM Away KSS
        Top 8 per event: 1 Relay per school
Mon, May 18 Olympic League JV Championships
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS
        Plan B = Bremerton

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 22, 2:30 PM
May 23, 9:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at North Mason High School
 May 28, 2:00 PM
May 29, 10:00 AM
May 30, 10:00 AM
1A WIAA State T&F Championships at Eastern Washington University