League
1A
sch:Annie Wright
Annie Wright Gators
827 N Tacoma Ave
Tacoma, WA   98403
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Charles Wright Acad.
Charles Wright Acad. Tarriers
7723 Chambers Creek Rd W
Tacoma, WA   98467
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Seattle Christian
Seattle Christian Warriors
18301 Military Road South
Seattle, WA   98188
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Vashon Island
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Vashon Island Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Vashon Island Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 5 Lake Stevens-JV
6:15 PM Home VIHS
        Weigh-in @ 5pm / Wrestling @ 6:15
Sat, Dec 7 Auburn Invite
Tue, Dec 10 Stadium Round Robin
Stadium (Host)
Bellarmine
Fife
Life Christian Acad.
Vashon Island
4:00 PM Away SHS
Fri, Dec 13 Granite Falls
5:30 PM Away GFHS
Fri, Dec 13 Sultan
7:00 PM Away GFHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Bellevue Christian
6:15 PM Away BCHS
        Weigh-in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Fri, Dec 20 Tri-State Wrestling Tournament
9:00 AM N. Idaho C
Sat, Dec 21 Tri-State Wrestling Tournament
9:00 AM N. Idaho C
Sat, Dec 28 The Rock
10:00 AM Home VIHS
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Port Townsend
6:15 PM Away PTHS
        Weigh-in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Chelan
Castle Rock
Eatonville
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Tenino
Vashon Island
10:00 AM Away RHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Cascade Christian
6:15 PM Home VIHS
        Weigh-in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Sat, Jan 25 JAG Invite
Emerald Ridge (Host)
TBD Away ERHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Klahowya
6:15 PM Home VIHS
        VHS Senior Night / Weigh-in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMWest Central District Championships (Sub-Regional) at Vashon Island High School
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy