Greater St. Helens 2A Softball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
R A Long   13
Etna High School   4 Redding, C 8:00 AM
R A Long   6
Modoc High School   2 Redding, C 9:30 AM
R A Long   19
Trinity High School   0 Redding, C 2:00 PM
R A Long   3
Quincy High School   6 Redding, C 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree @ Salmon Creek Complex 9:00 AM
Washougal
Columbia River
Hockinson
Mark Morris
Ridgefield
Woodland
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   1
Mountain View   9 MVVanc 4:00 PM
Woodland   7
Camas   0 CHS 4:00 PM
Battle Ground   2
Ridgefield   3 RHS 4:30 PM
Mark Morris   2
Clatskanie, OR   8 4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   3
Prairie   1 PHS 4:00 PM
Skyview   0
Woodland   4 WHS 4:00 PM
R A Long   5
Battle Ground   8 BGHS 4:00 PM
Fort Vancouver   7
Mark Morris   19 4:00 PM
Camas   4
Ridgefield   3 RHS 4:30 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Union   8
Columbia River   7 VGSA 4:00 PM
Mark Morris   2
Tumwater   15 THS 4:30 PM Photographer: John OLEARY
King's Way Christian   0
Hockinson   10 HHS 4:30 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   19
Fort Vancouver   8 FVHS
Trapper Softball Classic 2019 10:00 AM
Washougal
Hudson\'s Bay
Fort Vancouver FVHS
Walla Walla   5
Hockinson   8 HHS 11:00 AM
Ridgefield   5
Juanita   0 EstlkHS 1:00 PM
       Note - game is @ Eastlake HS
Walla Walla   2
Hockinson   12 HHS 1:30 PM
La Center   8
Washougal   4 FVHS 2:30 PM
Ridgefield   3
Eastlake   0 EstlkHS 3:00 PM
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle Ground   9
Columbia River   7 VGSA 4:00 PM
Camas   16
Washougal   0 WHS 4:00 PM
Hudson's Bay   2
R A Long   29 RAL 4:00 PM
Mark Morris   3
Capital   15 Jeff. MS 4:00 PM
Castle Rock   6
Ridgefield   1 RHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Woodland   4
Mountain View   1 MVVanc 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   2
Skyview   25 4:00 AM
La Center   0
Woodland   7 WHS 4:00 PM
Mark Morris   15
Hudson's Bay   6 HudBayHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   0
Heritage   4 HHS 4:00 PM
Astoria, OR   6
Mark Morris   2 7AvePark 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hockinson   0
Skyview   0 SHS 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   5
Skyview   8 SHS 3:30 PM
Heritage   0
Woodland   10 WHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgefield   5
Skyview   3 RORC 3:30 PM
Castle Rock   12
Mark Morris   0 7AvePark 4:00 PM
Camas   13
Hockinson   0 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mark Morris   1
Battle Ground   9 4:00 PM
Woodland   1
Castle Rock   0 CRHS 4:30 PM
Washougal   0
The Dalles, OR   11 The Dalles 5:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Battle Ground   1
Hockinson   2 4:30 PM
South Medford   0
Ridgefield   13 RORC 4:30 PM
R A Long   3
Kelso   7 OShanter 6:30 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hockinson   11
White River   1 WhtRvrHS 2:00 PM Photographer: John OLEARY
Hockinson   16
White River   5 WhtRvrHS 4:00 PM Photographer: John OLEARY
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   0
Woodland   8 WHS 4:00 PM
* Ridgefield   8
R A Long   3 RAL 4:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Stevenson   0
Washougal   22 WHS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Woodland   13
Mark Morris   0 7AvePark 4:00 PM
* R A Long   16
Washougal   0 WHS 4:00 PM
* Columbia River   2
Hockinson   12 HHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washougal   1
Columbia River   21 VGSA 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   2
R A Long   0 RAL 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* R A Long   2
Columbia River   1 VGSA 4:00 PM
* Ridgefield   0
Woodland   4 WHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   14
Washougal   0 WHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgefield   7
Mark Morris   0 7AvePark 4:00 PM
* Woodland   3
R A Long   0 RAL 4:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   0
Ridgefield   10 RORC 4:30 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* R A Long   9
Mark Morris   3 7AvePark 4:00 PM
* Woodland   16
Washougal   0 WHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   2
Ridgefield   6 RORC 4:30 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mark Morris   7
Columbia River   5 VGSA 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   1
Woodland   12 WHS 4:00 PM
* Washougal   0
Ridgefield   13 RHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   2
Union   11 4:00 PM
* R A Long   0
Ridgefield   8 RHS 4:30 PM
* Mark Morris   6
Hockinson   8 HHS 4:30 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hockinson   3
Mark Morris   0 7AvePark 4:00 PM
* Woodland   9
Columbia River   0 VGSA 4:00 PM
Centralia   12
Washougal   0 WHS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   15
Washougal   4 WHS 4:00 PM
* Mark Morris   0
Ridgefield   15 RHS 4:30 PM
* R A Long   6
Hockinson   9 HHS 4:30 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mark Morris   0
Woodland   24 WHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   8
Columbia River   6 VGSA 4:00 PM
* Washougal   2
R A Long   12 RAL 4:00 PM
La Center   0
Ridgefield   15 RHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washougal   4
Mark Morris   7 7AvePark 4:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   4
R A Long   7 RAL 4:00 PM
* Woodland   5
Ridgefield   0 RORC 4:30 PM
* Washougal   3
Hockinson   13 HHS 4:30 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mark Morris   15
Washougal   4 WHS 4:00 PM
* Ridgefield   9
Columbia River   0 VGSA 4:00 PM
* R A Long   0
Woodland   9 WHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Woodland   5
Prairie   0 PHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mark Morris   4
R A Long   9 RAL 4:00 PM
* Washougal   0
Woodland   16 WHS 4:00 PM
* Ridgefield   8
Hockinson   3 HHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   8
Camas   3 CHS 4:30 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   12
Mark Morris   0 7AvePark 4:00 PM
* Ridgefield   14
Washougal   0 WHS 4:00 PM
Castle Rock   4
R A Long   7 4:00 PM
* Woodland   3
Hockinson   0 HHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District Championships TBD
Washougal   0
Columbia River   0
Hockinson   0
Mark Morris   0
R A Long   0
Ridgefield   0
Woodland   0
7AvePark
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District Championships TBD
Washougal   0
Columbia River   0
Hockinson   0
Mark Morris   0
R A Long   0
Ridgefield   0
Woodland   0
7AvePark
Hockinson   4
Tumwater   7 7AvePark 3:00 PM
Aberdeen   0
Woodland   6 7AvePark 3:00 PM
Centralia   0
Ridgefield   4 7AvePark 3:00 PM
R A Long   2
W F West   12 7AvePark 3:00 PM
Hockinson   10
Aberdeen   11 7AvePark 5:00 PM
Tumwater   0
Woodland   4 7AvePark 5:00 PM
Centralia   7
R A Long   8 7AvePark 5:00 PM
Ridgefield   6
W F West   5 7AvePark 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
R A Long   4
Tumwater   5 7AvePark 11:00 AM
Woodland   3
Ridgefield   1 7AvePark 1:00 PM
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Woodland   0
Montesano   2 MHS 4:30 PM
Friday, May 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakewood   0
Ridgefield   4 Carlon 10:00 AM
Eatonville   0
Woodland   10 Carlon 12:00 PM
Ridgefield   6
Ephrata   0 Carlon 4:00 PM
Lynden   0
Woodland   3 Carlon 4:00 PM
Saturday, May 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West   13
Ridgefield   3 Carlon 10:00 AM
Sehome   0
Woodland   5 Carlon 10:00 AM
Lynden   0
Ridgefield   11 Carlon 12:00 PM
Ridgefield   8
Tumwater   2 Carlon 2:30 PM
W F West   0
Woodland   3 Carlon 2:30 PM