Greater St. Helens 2A Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hockinson   0
Evergreen   0 EHS 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Kalama   0
Ridgefield   3 RORC 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   10
Fort Vancouver   0 FVHS
Ridgefield Jamboree 10:00 AM
Battle Ground
Camas
Columbia River
Evergreen
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hockinson
Kelso
Prairie
Skyview
Woodland
Ridgefield RORC
Washougal   10
Columbia - White Salmon   9 11:00 AM
Toledo   6
Mark Morris   12 MMHS 12:00 PM
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prairie   1
Columbia River   2 CRHS 4:00 PM
Kalama   5
Woodland   4 WHS 4:00 PM
Mark Morris   0
Hudson's Bay   4 Propstra 4:00 PM
Mountain View   12
Hockinson   1 HHS 4:30 PM
Skyview   4
R A Long   1 4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hudson's Bay   6
Woodland   7 WHS 4:00 PM
Washougal   14
King's Way Christian   6 LJensen 5:00 PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   4
Lincoln, Ore   5 Ron Tonkin 4:30 PM
W F West   2
Ridgefield   0 RORC 5:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaside Tournament TBD
Fort Vancouver   0
Hockinson   0
Seaside, OR   0
Mark Morris   2
Kelso   7 Rister 4:00 PM
Pullman   3
Ridgefield   2 RORC 4:00 PM
       SWW 2A Invitational
Woodland   5
Evergreen   9 EHS 4:30 PM
Camas   6
Washougal   0 Louie Bloc 7:00 PM
R A Long   0
Ellensburg   3 Ridgefield 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaside Tournament TBD
Fort Vancouver   0
Hockinson   0
Seaside, OR   0
R A Long   3
Prosser   2 Ridgefield 10:00 AM
Woodland   5
Skyview   13 Propstra 12:00 PM
Prosser   0
Ridgefield   20 RORC 1:00 PM
       SWW 2A Invitational
R A Long   3
Pullman   5 Ridgefield 1:00 PM
Columbia River   2
Hudson's Bay   0 Propstra 2:00 PM
Sunday, March 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaside Tournament TBD
Fort Vancouver   0
Hockinson   0
Seaside, OR   0
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Heritage   8
Washougal   10 4:00 PM
Montesano   7
Mark Morris   4 4:00 PM
Hudson's Bay   18
Hockinson   8 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Camas   24
Woodland   3 WHS 4:00 PM
R A Long   14
Prairie   11 PHS 4:00 PM
Ridgefield   1
Skyview   11 Propstra 7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgefield   11
La Center   0 LCHS 4:00 PM
Woodland   12
Castle Rock   0 CRHS 4:00 PM
Hockinson   7
Heritage   6 HHS 4:00 PM
Washougal   6
Hudson's Bay   13 Propstra 4:00 PM
R A Long   4
Kelso   5 Rister 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mark Morris   3
Astoria, OR   4 4:00 PM
Woodland   4
La Center   2 LCHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgefield   7
Centralia   3 Wheeler 4:30 PM
Mark Morris   2
Skyview   12 Propstra 7:00 PM
Monday, March 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* R A Long   1
Ridgefield   5 RORC 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Woodland   4
Columbia River   6 CRHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   2
Mark Morris   9 MMHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgefield   13
Mark Morris   0 MMHS 4:00 PM
* R A Long   7
Hockinson   2 HHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   11
Washougal   1 WHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mark Morris   1
Woodland   5 WHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   5
Columbia River   12 CRHS 4:00 PM
* Washougal   0
R A Long   2 RAL 4:00 PM
Ridgefield   12
King's Way Christian   2 LJensen 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   13
Holbrook, Arizona   0 Goodyear, 3:00 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   13
Winslow, Arizona   1 Goodyear, 12:00 PM
Columbia River   12
Combs, Arizona   1 Goodyear, 3:00 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   1
TBD   6 Goodyear, 9:00 AM
King's Way Christian   2
Woodland   7 KWChr 12:00 PM
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Woodland   1
Ridgefield   4 RORC 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washougal   8
Hockinson   3 HHS 4:30 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washougal   0
Woodland   6 WHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   2
Ridgefield   1 RORC 4:30 PM
* Mark Morris   5
R A Long   11 RAL 4:30 PM
      
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgefield   14
Washougal   1 WHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   1
Ridgefield   3 RORC 4:00 PM
* R A Long   7
Woodland   5 WHS 4:00 PM
* Washougal   12
Mark Morris   4 MMHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   11
Woodland   5 WHS 4:00 PM
* Mark Morris   7
Hockinson   8 HHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia River   11
R A Long   0 RAL 4:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mark Morris   4
Ridgefield   5 RORC 4:30 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mark Morris   3
Columbia River   10 Propstra S 11:00 AM
* Ridgefield   3
R A Long   6 1:00 PM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* R A Long   1
Washougal   5 WHS 4:00 PM
* Columbia River   9
Hockinson   1 HHS 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washougal   2
Columbia River   12 CRHS 4:00 PM
* Woodland   6
Mark Morris   7 MMHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* R A Long   1
Columbia River   8 CRHS 4:00 PM
* Ridgefield   14
Woodland   1 WHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   5
Washougal   7 WHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hockinson   5
R A Long   1 RAL 4:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgefield   4
Columbia River   6 CRHS 4:00 PM
* Woodland   0
R A Long   9 RAL 4:00 PM
* Washougal   3
Mark Morris   6 MMHS 4:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* R A Long   11
Mark Morris   8 MMHS 4:00 PM
* Woodland   5
Washougal   2 WHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ridgefield   11
Hockinson   3 HHS 4:30 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Hockinson   2
Woodland   4 WHS 3:30 PM
* Columbia River   2
Mark Morris   1 MMHS 4:00 PM
* Hockinson   2
Woodland   1 WHS 4:00 PM
* Washougal   0
Ridgefield   4 RORC 4:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview   6
Columbia River   4 CRHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
R A Long   2
Tumwater   10 THS 4:30 PM
Centralia   1
Columbia River   8 CRHS 4:30 PM
Rochester   3
Ridgefield   7 4:30 PM
Woodland   0
W F West   10 WFW 4:30 PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rochester   8
Woodland   12 WFW 4:00 PM
Ridgefield   1
W F West   0 Wheeler 4:00 PM
R A Long   6
Centralia   3 WFW 6:00 PM
Tumwater   4
Columbia River   10 Wheeler 6:00 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   2
Ridgefield   4 Propstra 5:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Woodland   3
Tumwater   7 Wheeler 10:00 AM
R A Long   6
W F West   7 Wheeler 1:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River   5
West Valley (Spokane)   1 AHS 10:00 AM
White River   3
Ridgefield   9 Wheeler 1:00 PM Photographer: Jo Arlow
Columbia River   2
Sehome   6 AHS 4:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy   7
Ridgefield   2 Wheeler 4:00 PM Photographer: Jo Arlow