Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Columbia River12002110
Ridgefield8401850
Hockinson8401671
Washougal6601180
Mark Morris6601180
R A Long11101140
Woodland11105110


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Hockinson Girls Soccer
Photo By: Jenny RistauPhoto Store
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Hockinson Opponent  
Fri, Sep 6 Hockinson 1 Skyview 0
Thu, Sep 12 Hockinson 6 Kelso 0
Sat, Sep 14 Hockinson 2 Prairie 2
* Tue, Sep 17 Hockinson 1 Columbia River 4
* Thu, Sep 19 Hockinson 1 Mark Morris 0
* Tue, Sep 24 Hockinson 0 Ridgefield 4
* Thu, Sep 26 Hockinson 3 Washougal 2
* Tue, Oct 1 Hockinson 6 R A Long 0
Thu, Oct 3 Hockinson 2 Camas 3
* Tue, Oct 8 Hockinson 9 Woodland 0
* Thu, Oct 10 Hockinson 1 Columbia River 2
* Tue, Oct 15 Hockinson 3 Mark Morris 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Hockinson 0 Ridgefield 2
* Tue, Oct 22 Hockinson 2 Washougal 1
* Thu, Oct 24 Hockinson 3 R A Long 0
* Tue, Oct 29 Hockinson 7 Woodland 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 92A District at Sites TBD
  Sat, Nov 2 Black Hills Won 3-1
  Tue, Nov 5 Columbia River Lost 1-0
  Thu, Nov 7 Mark Morris Won 2-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Tumwater Won 2-1
Nov 11 - Nov 232A State at Shoreline Stadium
  Wed, Nov 13 Cedarcrest Won 1-0
  Sat, Nov 16 White River Won 3-0
  Fri, Nov 22 Ridgefield Won 2-0
  Sat, Nov 23 Columbia River Lost 1-0