League
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Bowling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Columbia River0022
Mark Morris0021
R A Long0003
Ridgefield0013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Nov 18
Final
Scored By: Barb.Burden
1777R A Long
1897Camas *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Skeie
1533Union
1528Kelso *


Tuesday, Nov 19
Final
Scored By: Pam.Brisby
1705Mark Morris
1960Hudson's Bay *


Final
Scored By: Julie.Pagel
1396Ridgefield
2120Fort Vancouver *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Silvey
1775Columbia River
1893Skyview *


Wednesday, Nov 20
Final
Scored By: Julie.Pagel
1670R A Long
1936Fort Vancouver *


Final
Scored By: George.Black1
1104Heritage
1455Ridgefield *


Final
Scored By: Rhonda.Bash
2059Columbia River
2126Prairie *


Awaiting Score
Hudson's Bay
Union *


BigAl\'s
Thursday, Nov 21
3:15 PM
Skyview
Mark Morris *


Triangle
3:15 PM
Skyview
R A Long *


Triangle
Friday, Nov 22
3:15 PM
Ridgefield
Camas *


BigAl\'s
3:15 PM
Union
Columbia River *


Crosley
3:30 PM
Mark Morris
Tumwater *


TL
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Bowling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mark Morris Opponent  
Wed, Nov 13 Mark Morris 2012 Kelso 1570
Thu, Nov 14 Mark Morris 2001 Heritage 1280
Tue, Nov 19 Mark Morris 1705 Hudson's Bay 1960

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Nov 21 Skyview
3:15 PM Home Triangle
Fri, Nov 22 Tumwater
3:30 PM Away TL
Tue, Nov 26 W F West
3:00 PM Away FWL
Mon, Dec 2 Battle Ground
3:15 PM Away Tgrbowl
Thu, Dec 5 Black Hills
3:15 PM Home Triangle
Fri, Dec 6 Evergreen
3:15 PM Away BigAl's
Mon, Dec 9 Mountain View
3:15 PM Home Triangle
Wed, Dec 11 Union
3:15 PM Away BigAl's
* Wed, Jan 8 Ridgefield
3:15 PM Home Triangle
* Fri, Jan 10 Columbia River
3:15 PM Away Crosley
* Tue, Jan 14 R A Long
3:15 PM Home Triangle
* Wed, Jan 15 Ridgefield
3:15 PM Away Hazel
* Tue, Jan 21 Columbia River
3:15 PM Home Triangle
* Wed, Jan 22 R A Long
3:15 PM Away Triangle
Fri, Jan 24 Lumberjill Tournament
R A Long (Host)
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Columbia River
Mark Morris
Ridgefield
W F West
11:00 AM Away Triangle

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 31, 12:00 AM
Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
District Championships
 Feb 6, 12:00 AM
Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
State Championships at Narrows Pl
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy