Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Columbia River12002110
Ridgefield8401850
Hockinson8401671
Washougal6601180
Mark Morris6601180
R A Long11101140
Woodland11105110


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ridgefield Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Ridgefield 5 Battle Ground 0
Thu, Sep 12 Ridgefield 2 Union 0
Sat, Sep 14 Ridgefield 3 Skyview 2
* Tue, Sep 17 Ridgefield 10 Woodland 0
* Thu, Sep 19 Ridgefield 2 Washougal 1
Sat, Sep 21 Ridgefield 9 King's Way Christian 0
* Tue, Sep 24 Ridgefield 4 Hockinson 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Ridgefield 1 Mark Morris 2
* Thu, Oct 3 Ridgefield 5 R A Long 0
* Tue, Oct 8 Ridgefield 1 Columbia River 2
* Thu, Oct 10 Ridgefield 7 Woodland 0
* Tue, Oct 15 Ridgefield 0 Washougal 1
* Thu, Oct 17 Ridgefield 2 Hockinson 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Ridgefield 6 Mark Morris 2
* Sat, Oct 26 Ridgefield 6 R A Long 0
* Tue, Oct 29 Ridgefield 0 Columbia River 2

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 92A District at Sites TBD
  Sat, Nov 2 W F West Won 4-0
  Tue, Nov 5 Tumwater Won 3-1
  Thu, Nov 7 Columbia River Won 2-1
Nov 11 - Nov 232A State at Shoreline Stadium
  Tue, Nov 12 Sequim Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 16 Port Angeles Won 5-1
  Fri, Nov 22 Hockinson Lost 2-0
  Sat, Nov 23 Selah Won 3-1