Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Columbia River0031
Hockinson0041
Mark Morris0012
R A Long0022
Ridgefield0002
Washougal0022
Woodland0031


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Will.Jones
34Mountain View
52Columbia River *


Final
Scored By: Brittney.Stryker
53Woodland
41La Center *


Final
Scored By: Jan.Karnoski
33Heritage
49R A Long *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Tom.Moats
56Columbia River
32King's Way Chr *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Atkins
20Battle Ground
48Mark Morris *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Johnson
60Washougal
52Skyview *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Britney.Knotts2
46Black Hills
49Washougal *


Final
Scored By: Brittney.Stryker
38Ridgefield
50La Center *


Final
Scored By: Glen.Flanagan
67Hudson's Bay
65Woodland *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Kendall.Thiemann
55Woodland
39Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Kim.Karnofski
51R A Long
33Castle Rock *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Moats
61Hockinson
32King's Way Chr *


Friday, Dec 13
Awaiting Score
King's Way Chr
Ridgefield *


RHS
Final
Scored By: Scott.Thompson2
31Washougal
60Camas *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Johnson
34Columbia River
49Skyview *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Atkins
65Kelso
29Mark Morris *


Final
Scored By: Damon.Roche1
60Tumwater
45Hockinson *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ridgefield Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Ridgefield 29 Tumwater 69
Wed, Dec 11 Ridgefield 38 La Center 50
Fri, Dec 13 Ridgefield King's Way Christian

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Dec 16 Wahkiakum
7:00 PM Away WAH
Wed, Dec 18 Heritage
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Columbia River
7:00 PM Home RHS
Sat, Dec 28 Nike Interstate Tournament
TBD Lk Oswego
        12/28-12/30 3 Games at Lake Oswego HS
* Tue, Jan 7 Washougal
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Thu, Jan 9 R A Long
7:00 PM Away RAL
* Sat, Jan 11 Hockinson
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Mark Morris
7:00 PM Away MMHS
* Mon, Jan 20 Woodland
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Columbia River
7:00 PM Away CRHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Washougal
7:00 PM Away WHS
* Wed, Jan 29 R A Long
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Hockinson
7:30 PM Away HHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Mark Morris
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Woodland
7:30 PM Away WHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima