League
2A
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Columbia River0000
Hockinson0000
Mark Morris0000
R A Long0001
Ridgefield0000
Washougal0000
Woodland0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Josh.Johnson1
73Castle Rock
6R A Long *


Thursday, Dec 5
 
Jamboree
Washougal
Hockinson
Heritage
Evergreen
Prairie *


PHS
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Woodland
Shorecrest
Rochester
North Mason
Montesano
Klahowya
Hoquiam
Elma
Aberdeen *


10:00 PM
Stevenson
Columbia - White Salmon
Castle Rock
Mark Morris *


MMHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Washougal Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Jamboree

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Stevenson Home Duals
Stevenson (Host)
Washougal
Columbia - White Salmon
Skyview
6:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, Dec 14 Wildcat Invitational
La Center (Host)
10:00 AM Away LCHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Columbia River
6:00 PM Away CRHS
Fri, Dec 20 Best of the West
Pasco (Host)
Washougal
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Kennewick
Prosser
Wenatchee
Walla Walla
Away Pasco
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Best of the West
Pasco (Host)
Away Pasco
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Dec 28 Washougal River Rumble
10:00 AM Home WHS
Sat, Jan 4 Rocket Invitational
Castle Rock (Host)
10:00 AM Away
* Wed, Jan 8 R A Long
6:00 PM Home WHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Mark Morris
6:00 PM Home WHS
Fri, Jan 17 Clark County Championships
Skyview (Host)
Washougal
Evergreen
Fort Vancouver
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Prairie
TBD Away SHS
Sat, Jan 18 Clark County Championships
Hudson\'s Bay
Skyview (Host)
Washougal
Evergreen
Fort Vancouver
Prairie
TBD Away
* Wed, Jan 22 Ridgefield
6:00 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Hockinson
6:00 PM Home WHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Woodland
6:30 PM Away WHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regionals
TBD TBD
Sat, Feb 15 Regionals
TBD TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy