Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Montesano4041
Tenino2122
Forks1111
Elma1213
Hoquiam0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
** POSTPONED **
Forks
Tenino *


MHS
Awaiting Score
Forks
Elma *


MHS
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Klinger
37Forks
39Montesano *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Klinger
0Elma
78Montesano *


Saturday, Jan 25
 
Chehalis Invitational
Yelm
Tenino
Sedro-Woolley
River Ridge
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
8:00 AM
Dream Duals
W Valley (Spk)
Tonasket
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lake Roosevelt
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Forks
Enumclaw
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
10:00 AM
Rubber Chicken
Woodland
Sultan
Montesano
La Center
Elma
Darrington
Black Hills
Kalama *


VSAF
sponsor: David Quigg-Windemeresponsor: Hoquiam High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Hoquiam Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Kick-off Classic
Hoquiam 58 Aberdeen (Host) 157
Elma 33
Klahowya 161
Montesano 128
North Mason 116
Rochester 120
Shorecrest 103
Woodland 95
Sat, Dec 7 Ocosta Tournament
Hoquiam Ocosta (Host)
Chief Leschi
Darrington
Ilwaco
Tenino
Sat, Dec 14 Wildcat Invitational
Wed, Dec 18 Double Dual
Sat, Dec 28 The Rock
Sat, Jan 4 Bash at the Beach
Hoquiam North Beach (Host)
Napavine
Raymond
South Bend
Shelton
Willapa Valley
Sat, Jan 4 Rocket Invitational
* Wed, Jan 8 Hoquiam 15 Forks 54
* Wed, Jan 8 Hoquiam 6 Montesano 73
Sat, Jan 11 Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni Invitational
Hoquiam 70 Aberdeen 57
Elma 38
La Center 101
Montesano 154
Mark Morris 24
Rochester 114
* Thu, Jan 16 Hoquiam 21 Elma 33
* Thu, Jan 16 Hoquiam 27 Tenino 50
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Hoquiam Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Orting
Peninsula
Puyallup
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Washington
Sat, Jan 18 Willie Stewart Invitational
Hoquiam Foss (Host)
Bellarmine
Chief Leschi
Kent Meridian
Stadium
Sultan
West Valley (Yakima)

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
Fri, Jan 31 Aberdeen
6:30 PM Home HHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMEvergreen 1A League Championships at Forks High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegion II Championships at Hoquiam High School
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 10:00 AM
Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome

 

Extra-Curricular Code of Conduct

Oct 4, 2019 3:39 PM

Please read through Hoquiam High School's 2019-2020 Extra-Curricular Code of Conduct. Thank you and Go Griz!