League
1A
Hoquiam
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Elma0000
Forks0000
Hoquiam0000
Montesano0000
Tenino0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Mike.Morales
1W F West
1Tenino *


 
T90 Jamboree
Rochester
Tenino *


THS
 
Wrestle Rama Jamboree
Sequim
Port Townsend
Forks
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Saturday, Dec 7
Time TBD
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
9:00 AM
Woodland
Shorecrest
Rochester
North Mason
Montesano
Klahowya
Hoquiam
Elma
Aberdeen *


10:00 AM
Tenino
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Darrington
Chief Leschi
Ocosta *


OHS
sponsor: David Quigg-Windemeresponsor: Hoquiam High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Kick-off Classic
Aberdeen (Host)

Elma
Hoquiam
Klahowya
Montesano
North Mason
Rochester
Shorecrest
Woodland
9:00 AM Away
Sat, Dec 7 Ocosta Tournament
Ocosta (Host)
Chief Leschi
Darrington
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Tenino
10:00 AM Away OHS
Sat, Dec 14 Wildcat Invitational
La Center (Host)
10:00 AM Away LCHS
Wed, Dec 18 Double Dual
6:00 PM Home HHS
Sat, Dec 28 The Rock
Vashon Island (Host)
10:00 AM Away VIHS
Sat, Jan 4 Bash at the Beach
North Beach (Host)
Hoquiam
Raymond
South Bend
Shelton
Willapa Valley
9:15 AM Away NBHS
Sat, Jan 4 Rocket Invitational
Castle Rock (Host)
10:00 AM Away
* Wed, Jan 8 Forks
5:00 PM Home THS
* Wed, Jan 8 Montesano
6:30 PM Home THS
Sat, Jan 11 Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni Invitational
Hoquiam (Host)
Aberdeen
Elma
La Center
Montesano
Mark Morris
Rochester
8:00 AM Home HHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Elma
5:00 PM Away EHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Tenino
6:30 PM Home EHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Peninsula
Puyallup
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Washington
8:00 AM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
Fri, Jan 31 Aberdeen
6:30 PM Home HHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMEvergreen 1A League Championships at Forks High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegion II Championships at Hoquiam High School
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 10:00 AM
Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
 

Extra-Curricular Code of Conduct

Oct 4, 2019 3:39 PM

Please read through Hoquiam High School's 2019-2020 Extra-Curricular Code of Conduct. Thank you and Go Griz!


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy