Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Montesano2021
Tenino2122
Forks1010
Elma1112
Hoquiam0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Forks
Central Kitsap
North Kitsap *


Thursday, Jan 16
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Forks
Montesano *


Final
Scored By: Russ.Luellen
21Hoquiam
33Elma *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Forks
Elma *


Final
Scored By: Terry.Helland
50Tenino
27Hoquiam *


Saturday, Jan 18
8:00 AM
Washington
Tahoma
Stadium
Sequim
Puyallup
Peninsula
Orting
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Auburn
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
10:00 AM
Vashon Island
Tenino
Port Townsend
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Forks
Eatonville
Chelan
Castle Rock
Bothell
Adna
Rainier *


RHS
sponsor: David Quigg-Windemeresponsor: Hoquiam High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Hoquiam Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Kick-off Classic
Hoquiam 58 Aberdeen (Host) 157
Elma 33
Klahowya 161
Montesano 128
North Mason 116
Rochester 120
Shorecrest 103
Woodland 95
Sat, Dec 7 Ocosta Tournament
Hoquiam Ocosta (Host)
Chief Leschi
Darrington
Ilwaco
Tenino
Sat, Dec 14 Wildcat Invitational
Wed, Dec 18 Double Dual
Sat, Dec 28 The Rock
Sat, Jan 4 Bash at the Beach
Hoquiam North Beach (Host)
Napavine
Raymond
South Bend
Shelton
Willapa Valley
Sat, Jan 4 Rocket Invitational
* Wed, Jan 8 Hoquiam 15 Forks 54
* Wed, Jan 8 Hoquiam 6 Montesano 73
Sat, Jan 11 Hoquiam Grizzly Alumni Invitational
Hoquiam 70 Aberdeen 57
Elma 38
La Center 101
Montesano 154
Mark Morris 24
Rochester 114
* Thu, Jan 16 Hoquiam 21 Elma 33
* Thu, Jan 16 Hoquiam 27 Tenino 50

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Orting
Peninsula
Puyallup
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Washington
8:00 AM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 18 Willie Stewart Invitational
Foss (Host)
Bellarmine
Chief Leschi
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Stadium
Sultan
West Valley (Yakima)
9:00 AM Away FossHS
Sat, Jan 25 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Adna
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shelton
Shorewood
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
Fri, Jan 31 Aberdeen
6:30 PM Home HHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMEvergreen 1A League Championships at Forks High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegion II Championships at Hoquiam High School
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 10:00 AM
Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome