League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens800810
Snohomish610720
Stanwood510720
Mount Vernon530630
Everett540540
Cascade540750
Monroe340550
Oak Harbor350350
Marysville-Pil160270
Marysville-Get160180
Archbishop Murp0900110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 22
2:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Monroe
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Stanwood *


StanY
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Cascade
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Mariner
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


StanY
Wednesday, Oct 23
6:00 PM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp


SnoAqu
Thursday, Oct 24
2:30 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cascade *


FPP
2:30 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Everett
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Monroe
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
Saturday, Oct 26
3:15 PM
Edmonds District Meet
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd


LynnPool
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Tue, Sep 17 Mount Vernon 107 Mariner 54
* Thu, Sep 19 Mount Vernon 124 Marysville-Getchell 30
* Thu, Sep 19 Mount Vernon 99 Marysville-Pilchuck 64
* Tue, Sep 24 Mount Vernon 81 Cascade 102
Sat, Sep 28 Mukilteo Invite
Mount Vernon Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Capital
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Prosser
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Stanwood
* Tue, Oct 1 Mount Vernon 84 Monroe 82
* Thu, Oct 10 Mount Vernon 43 Lake Stevens 126
* Tue, Oct 15 Mount Vernon 102 Oak Harbor 65
* Thu, Oct 17 Mount Vernon 55 Stanwood 115
* Thu, Oct 17 Mount Vernon 110 Archbishop Murphy 54

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Everett
2:30 PM Away FPP
* Thu, Oct 24 Snohomish
3:30 PM Home SkgtY
Wed, Oct 30 JV Invite
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
4:00 PM Away MPHS
        Warm Ups at 2:30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 7, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy