Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Everett
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Mountlake Ter
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Jackson *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Pil
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Burlington-Ed
La Conner *


LHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Issaquah
Interlake
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
sponsor: Ears 2 Usponsor: *Mount Vernon High Schoolsponsor: Northwest Physical Therapy
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: Family Care Network
sponsor: JP Automotivesponsor: *Mount Vernon High School
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: *Mount Vernon High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Thu, Mar 26 Mount Vernon Lake Stevens
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 2 Kamiak
3:30 PM Home MVHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Mariner
3:30 PM Home MVHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Cascade
3:30 PM Home MVHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Apr 29 Skagit County Championships
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
3:30 PM Away SWHS
Fri, May 1 Skagit County Championships
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
5:00 PM Away SWHS
Mon, May 4 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Prelims at Goddard Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Finals at Goddard Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
2A/3A/4A State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School