Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0001
Arlington0021
Cedarcrest0011
Edmonds-Wd0010
Everett0011
Lynnwood0002
Marysville-Get0010
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0012
Mountlake Ter0010
Oak Harbor0011
Shorecrest0020
Shorewood0020
Snohomish0011
Stanwood0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
57Mariner
58Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
71Ferndale
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
67Highline
52Cascade *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 30 **
Marysville-Pil
Lynden *


Tuesday, Dec 10
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Sammamish
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Anacortes *


AHS
Wednesday, Dec 11
7:15 PM
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Woodinville
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
South Kitsap
Stanwood *


StanHS
Friday, Dec 13
6:30 PM
Stanwood
North Kitsap *


NKHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
South Whidbey
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


SHSMain
8:00 PM
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
8:00 PM
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Saturday, Dec 14
2:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Mountlake Ter *


Highline
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Stanwood
North Kitsap *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


NCHS
7:15 PM
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Oak Harbor Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Oak Harbor 73 Coupeville 69
Sat, Dec 7 Oak Harbor 43 Sedro-Woolley 81

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
Fri, Dec 13 South Whidbey
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Shorewood
7:15 PM Away ShwdHS
Sat, Dec 21 Bellingham
7:15 PM Home OHHS
Fri, Dec 27 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Away LynnHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Everett
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Arlington
7:15 PM Home OHHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Saturday Night with the Cats

Nov 19, 2018 9:04 AM

The Oak Harbor High School boys and girls basketball teams will host our 5th annual "Saturday night with the Cats" on Saturday, November 24th at OHHS. From 6:00-9:00 pm. This exhibition will include scrimmages from the boys and girls teams, a 3 point competition, and other fun activities. The event is free, but donations will be accepted at the door.