Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington7070
Lake Stevens3131
Everett2121
Cascade1111
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Mount Vernon0505
Cedarcrest0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0202
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
6:00 PM
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
6:00 PM
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Stanwood
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Mariner
Lakewood
Kamiak
Jackson
Cedarcrest
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Lakewood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Othello
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS
sponsor: The Irwin Groupsponsor: *Cedarcrest High School
sponsor: Duvall Auto Partssponsor: *Cedarcrest High Schoolsponsor: Valley Shell

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Cedarcrest 0 Marysville-Getchell 0
Wed, Dec 4 Cedarcrest 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Tue, Dec 10 Scramble at Edmonds-Woodway
Cedarcrest Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Cedarcrest 33 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Stanwood
Cedarcrest Stanwood (Host)
Blaine
Lakewood
Monroe
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Kamiak
Cedarcrest Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Lakewood
Mariner
Monroe
* Thu, Jan 16 Scramble at Cedarcrest
Cedarcrest Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Stanwood

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Blaine (Host)
Cedarcrest
Jackson
Kamiak
Lakewood
Mariner
Monroe
Nooksack Valley
Stanwood
6:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        TOURNAMENT FULL - Do Not Add to Your Schedule
Tue, Jan 28 KingCo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Redmond (Host)
6:00 PM Away RdmndHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships