Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0001
Arlington0020
Cedarcrest0011
Edmonds-Wd0010
Everett0011
Lynnwood0002
Marysville-Get0010
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0002
Mountlake Ter0010
Oak Harbor0011
Shorecrest0020
Shorewood0020
Snohomish0011
Stanwood0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
7:15 PM
Mariner
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Highline
Cascade *


CasHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 30 **
Marysville-Pil
Lynden *


Tuesday, Dec 10
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Sammamish
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Anacortes *


AHS
Wednesday, Dec 11
7:15 PM
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Woodinville
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
South Kitsap
Stanwood *


StanHS
Friday, Dec 13
6:30 PM
Stanwood
North Kitsap *


NKHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
South Whidbey
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


SHSMain
8:00 PM
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
8:00 PM
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Saturday, Dec 14
2:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Mountlake Ter *


Highline
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Stanwood
North Kitsap *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


NCHS
7:15 PM
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cedarcrest Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Cedarcrest 54 Anacortes 56
Fri, Dec 6 Cedarcrest 63 Sehome 47

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 11 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home CdrcstHS
Fri, Dec 13 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
8:00 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Arlington
7:15 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS
Fri, Dec 27 Olympic
10:25 AM Home PTHS
        Crush in the Slush
Sat, Dec 28 Kalama
8:45 AM Away PTHS
        Crush In The Slush
* Wed, Jan 8 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Archbishop Murphy
8:00 PM Away AMHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home CdrcstHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Mt Vernon High School
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima