Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0011
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0020
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0010
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Jamboree
Snohomish
Cascade
Arlington
Jackson *


JksnHS
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
25Cedarcrest
54Marysville-Get *


Awaiting Score
Lake Stevens
Tahoma *


Tahoma
Thursday, Dec 5
Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
 
Jamboree
Stanwood
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Final
Scored By: Anders.Blomgren
49Lake Stevens
17Vashon Island *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Officer
42Mariner
30Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
30Squalicum
51Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
South Whidbey
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Final
Scored By: Blaine.Gilchrist-Smith
1Lakewood
0Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Dec 6
 
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens


 
Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
30Cascade
42Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
63Jackson
11Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
51Jackson
28Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
54Cascade
24Mountlake Ter *


Saturday, Dec 7
 
Sydney Montana Tournament
Lake Stevens


 
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
 
Woodland
Shorecrest
Rochester
North Mason
Montesano
Klahowya
Hoquiam
Elma
Aberdeen *


 
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
 
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
 
Snohomish JV Tournament
Bishop Blanchet
Snohomish *


SnoHS
 
Geroge Yonlick Tournament
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Lynden
Granite Falls
Bellingham *


BHS
 
Sultan
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Mariner
Lynnwood
Monroe *


MonHS
 
Return of the Seahawk
Jackson


CSHS
sponsor: Tony Edwards - State Farm Insurancesponsor: Cascade High School Everett
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Jamboree
Fri, Dec 6 Cascade 30 Lynnwood 42
Fri, Dec 6 Cascade 54 Mountlake Terrace 24

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Stanwood
5:30 PM Home JksnHS
        Double Dual at Jackson
Tue, Dec 10 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
        Double Dual at Jackson
Thu, Dec 12 Shorewood
5:30 PM Away ShwdHS
        Double Dual at Shorewood
Thu, Dec 12 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS
        Double Dual at Shorewood
Sat, Dec 14 Atown Throwdown
Arlington (Host)
9:00 AM Away
Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Lynnwood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
9:30 AM Away LynnHS
        Weigh-in at 7:30am
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Lake Stevens
5:30 PM Away LSHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Monroe
7:00 PM Home LSHS
        at Lake Stevens HS
Tue, Jan 14 Clash on Casino
5:00 PM Home CasHS
        Kamiak, M-Getchell, N. Creek, Redmond, Ingraham in round robin
* Fri, Jan 17 Jackson
7:00 PM Home CasHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mariner
5:30 PM Home CasHS
        Senior Night
* Thu, Jan 30 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home CasHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Coach Information

Sep 12, 2019 8:53 AM

Welcome to Bruin Wrestling!

If you have questions for Boys Head Coach Phil Brandstetter please email me: PBrandstetter@everettsd.org OR call 425-385-6034

GO BRUINS!

Donation/Fundraiser

Oct 4, 2019 8:26 AM

If you'd like to donate directly to the Cascade Boys Wrestling Team please use the link below:

https://wa-everett-lite.intouchreceipting.com/

There is no service fee and your full donation goes directly to the team account. GO BRUINS!!

Online Registration

Oct 14, 2019 10:03 AM

Register for the Season NOW!

Online Portal on Rank One:

https://everettschools.rankonesport.com/New/NewInstructionsPage.aspx

Practices Start November 18, 2019

SEE YOU ON THE MAT!

Team Webstore is LIVE

Dec 2, 2019 10:00 AM

WEBSTORE EXTENDED 1 WEEK!

Purchase Bruins Wrestling Gear online from 11/21/19 until midnight 12/6/19! Get some cool spirit wear and support the team!

https://www.lockscreenprinting.com/cascadewrestling

Facebook

Sep 12, 2019 8:54 AM

Below is the link to the Team Facebook Page. It is a closed group, but contact us and we will add you. We’ll post match info, pictures, updates, and answer questions.

https://www.facebook.com/groups/118649665685834/