Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson700700
Kamiak500800
Shorewood410410
Shorecrest310410
Edmonds-Wd130130
Lynnwood130130
Mountlake Ter130130
Mariner150250
Cascade030340
Meadowdale040040


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Everett *


FPP
2:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Cascade
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Cascade
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
Thursday, Jan 23
2:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
4:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Mariner *


MarHS
12:45 PM
Stanwood
Skyline
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


sponsor: Tony Edwards - State Farm Insurancesponsor: Cascade High School Everett

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Thu, Dec 12 Cascade 80 Stanwood 88
* Tue, Dec 17 Cascade 46 Edmonds-Woodway 124
* Tue, Dec 17 Cascade 73 Mountlake Terrace 95
* Thu, Dec 19 Cascade 54 Shorewood 130
Tue, Jan 7 Cascade 121 Marysville-Getchell 54
Tue, Jan 7 Cascade 122 Marysville-Pilchuck 47
Sat, Jan 11 Kentridge Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kentridge Invite
        Invite NOT canceled still as scheduled
Thu, Jan 16 Cascade 106 Oak Harbor 77
Sat, Jan 18 District Dive Qualfier
        8:00 W/U

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Lynnwood
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Tue, Jan 21 Meadowdale
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Thu, Jan 23 Jackson
2:30 PM Away WstCst
Sat, Jan 25 District Dive Qualifier
Mariner (Host)
10:00 AM Away MarHS
        8:00 W/U
Sat, Jan 25 Skagit Invite
Mount Vernon (Host)
Cascade
Skyline
Stanwood
12:45 PM Away
* Tue, Jan 28 Kamiak
3:15 PM Away KamHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mariner
2:30 PM Home FPP
Sat, Feb 1 District Dive Qualifier
1:00 PM SnoAqu
        11:00 W/U
* Tue, Feb 4 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away ShlnPool
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
3:30 PM SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 12, 4:30 PM3A/4A District Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 13, 5:15 PM4A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa