Boys Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish500510
Lake Stevens400400
Glacier Peak410420
Mount Vernon310310
Stanwood330440
Oak Harbor230240
Everett230230
Monroe130140
Marysville-Pil130140
Marysville-Get130140
Archbishop Murp060070


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Everett *


FPP
2:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Cascade
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Cascade
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
Thursday, Jan 23
2:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
4:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Mariner *


MarHS
12:45 PM
Stanwood
Skyline
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


sponsor: Dutch Bros Coffee - Everettsponsor: *Everett High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 10 Everett 74 Snohomish 101
* Tue, Dec 10 Everett 98 Glacier Peak 80
* Tue, Dec 17 Everett 81 Monroe 92
* Thu, Dec 19 Everett 92 Oak Harbor 84
* Thu, Jan 9 Everett 82 Mount Vernon 88
Sat, Jan 11 Kentridge Invite
        Invite NOT canceled still as scheduled
Tue, Jan 14 Everett Archbishop Murphy
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Jan 18 District Dive Qualfier
        8:00 W/U

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Lake Stevens
2:30 PM Home FPP
* Thu, Jan 23 Stanwood
2:30 PM Home FPP
Sat, Jan 25 District Dive Qualifier
Mariner (Host)
10:00 AM Away MarHS
        8:00 W/U
Tue, Jan 28 Meadowdale
2:30 PM Home FPP
Tue, Jan 28 Lynnwood
2:30 PM Home FPP
Tue, Jan 28 Archbishop Murphy
2:30 PM Home FPP
* Thu, Jan 30 Marysville-Getchell
3:15 PM Away MPHS
        Warm Ups at 2:30
* Thu, Jan 30 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:15 PM Away MPHS
        Warm Ups at 2:30
Sat, Feb 1 District Dive Qualifier
1:00 PM SnoAqu
        11:00 W/U
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
4:00 PM MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 12, 4:30 PM3A/4A District Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 14, 5:15 PM3A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 4:00 PM3A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa

 

Swim practice schedule

Nov 21, 2019 10:34 AM