Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington8080
Everett3132
Lake Stevens3232
Cedarcrest1010
Cascade1212
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Oak Harbor0606
Mount Vernon0507
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0304


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
sponsor: NorthSound Physical Therapy - LSsponsor: *Lake Stevens High Scool

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 11 Lake Stevens 36 Arlington 54
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Lake Stevens 44 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Lake Stevens 48 Everett 41
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Tue, Jan 7 Lake Stevens 39 Marysville-Pilchuck 36
* Tue, Jan 7 Lake Stevens 39 Marysville-Getchell 36
* Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens 0 Nooksack Valley 0
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
* Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Lake Stevens Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Lake Stevens 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Lake Stevens Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
* Tue, Jan 21 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens Blaine
Lakewood
Monroe
* Tue, Jan 21 Lake Stevens 15 Arlington 60
Thu, Jan 23 Double Dual at Squalicum
        Sedro/Squal v. Cas/Lake
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships