Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish1011
Archbishop Murp0001
Arlington0021
Edmonds-Wd0002
Everett0021
Lynnwood0002
Marysville-Get0001
Marysville-Pil0001
Meadowdale0001
Mountlake Ter0001
Oak Harbor0030
Shorecrest0020
Shorewood0010
Stanwood0011
Cedarcrest0111


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
38Seattle Prep.
71Arlington *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
68Oak Harbor
51Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Trent.Adams
40Anacortes
58Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
29Jackson
54Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner1
43Squalicum
48Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
42Lynnwood
57Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
50Ferndale
41Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Taylor.Stevens
22Lakewood
20Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Sherrill
40Ingraham
25Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
25Coupeville
44Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
38Monroe
43Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Brett.McLeod
57Arlington
46Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
23Interlake
54Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
67Lynden Chr
30Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
39Juanita
47Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Cuong.Luu
29Everett
39Newport *


Final
Scored By: Anye.Turner
29Cascade
54Sehome *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
45Bellingham
38Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Dec 3 **
Lakewood
Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
82Bothell
61Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
38Stanwood
40Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Gibb3
38Australia
45Jackson *


Friday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: John.Barhanovich1
55Everett
31Cascade *


Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
North Kitsap *


NKHS
Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
27Cedarcrest
42Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Rasmussen
68Lynden Chr
34Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
57Lake Stevens
54Arlington *


** POSTPONED **
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Dec 7
Final
Scored By: Jeannie.Thompson
32Blaine
54Everett *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Pil
Bellingham *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Azuma.Bearden
49Edmonds-Wd
50Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Arie.Mahler1
69Issaquah
64Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
51Sedro-Woolley
53Oak Harbor *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 20 Lakewood 22
Sat, Dec 7 Marysville-Pilchuck Bellingham

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
Fri, Dec 13 Cascade
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, Dec 17 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
Sat, Dec 28 Mariner
7:15 PM Home MPHS
Thu, Jan 2 Granite Falls
6:45 PM Away
* Fri, Jan 3 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Arlington
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Everett
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome