Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Everett51101
Stanwood5192
Snohomish4272
Marysville-Pil3363
Marysville-Get2485
Arlington2454
Oak Harbor0657


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 21
 
State Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


T-Dome
Sunday, Feb 23
Time TBD
State Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


T-Dome
sponsor: Roy Robinson Chevrolet-Subarusponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High School
sponsor: Pinewood Family Dentalsponsor: Ears 2 Usponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High Schoolsponsor: Cuz Concrete
sponsor: Western Washington Medical Groupsponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High Schoolsponsor: Shaw Orthodontics
sponsor: Snohomish County Expresssponsor: Innovation Weldingsponsor: Dirk T De Young DDSsponsor: Dicks Towing Incsponsor: *Marysville Pilchuck High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Tue, Dec 10 Marysville-Pilchuck 51 Jackson 30
Tue, Dec 10 Marysville-Pilchuck 54 Cascade 24
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Marysville-Pilchuck 91 Puyallup (Host) 143
Bellarmine 47
Cascade Christian 53
Cedarcrest 91
Ellensburg 179
Federal Way 46
Jackson 89
North Creek 72
Ocosta 20
Prairie 147
Redmond 80
Shelton 119
Thu, Dec 19 Marysville-Pilchuck 0 Kamiak 0
Thu, Dec 19 Marysville-Pilchuck 0 Lakewood 0
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Fri, Jan 3 Gut Check
Sat, Jan 4 Gut Check
Tue, Jan 7 Marysville-Pilchuck 66 Mariner 17
* Thu, Jan 9 Marysville-Pilchuck 42 Everett 30
* Thu, Jan 9 Marysville-Pilchuck 30 Snohomish 42
* Thu, Jan 16 Marysville-Pilchuck 24 Marysville-Getchell 54
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Marysville-Pilchuck 85 Bethel 73
Decatur 71
Edmonds-Woodway 129
Granite Falls 95
Glacier Peak 106
Jackson 82
Kentwood 173
Lakewood 49
O'Dea 64
Omak 0
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 159
Wenatchee 89
Woodinville 44
* Tue, Jan 21 Marysville-Pilchuck 45 Arlington 33
* Wed, Jan 29 Marysville-Pilchuck 52 Oak Harbor 26
* Thu, Jan 30 Marysville-Pilchuck 30 Stanwood 52

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM3A North Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 8, 10:00 AM3A Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM3A Regional at Bonney Lake High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome