Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Girls and Boys Track 18-19
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Thursday, Mar 26
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Cedarcrest
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Jackson
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Archbishop Murp *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Mar 28
** POSTPONED **
Liberty Invite
Snohomish
Shorewood
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
** POSTPONED **
KM invite
West Seattle
W F West
University Prep
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Sumner
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Northwest
Mariner
Kingston
Kings
Kennedy Catholic
Fife
Federal Way
Elma
Eastside Cath
Crosspoint
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
Kent Meridian *


French
** POSTPONED **
Ram Relays
Southridge
Pullman
Pasco
Monroe
Kamiakin
Hanford
W Valley (Yak) *


WVFC
sponsor: Speedway Chevroletsponsor: Monroe Fireplace
sponsor: Les Schwab Tire Center, Monroesponsor: *Monroe High Schoolsponsor: Monroe Family Dentisty

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Thu, Mar 26 Monroe Cascade
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Mar 28 Ram Relays
West Valley (Yakima) (Host)
12:00 PM Away WVFC
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 2 Jackson
3:30 PM Away EvMem
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Home MonHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 18 Pasco Invite
Pasco (Host)

Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Eastmont
Ellensburg
Kentlake
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Pullman
Selah
W F West
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Away
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Kamiak
3:30 PM Away Goddard
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 25 Eason Invite
Snohomish (Host)
Kingston
Monroe
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
10:00 AM Away VetMemSt
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away OHHS
Mon, May 4 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Home MonHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Prelims at Goddard Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Finals at Goddard Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
2A/3A/4A State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School