League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
18-19 Girls Wrestling
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Pil *


 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Thursday, Dec 5
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


 
Meadowdale Tournament
Central Kitsap
Meadowdale *


 
Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
 
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Emerald Ridge (Host)
Away
Tue, Dec 10 Scramble at Marysville-Pilchuck
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Jackson
Monroe
6:00 PM Away MPHS
Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Stanwood
Stanwood (Host)
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
Monroe
6:00 PM Away StanHS
Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Kamiak
Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Lakewood
Mariner
Monroe
6:00 PM Away KamHS
Wed, Jan 15 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens (Host)
Blaine
Lakewood
Monroe
6:00 PM Away LSHS
Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Blaine (Host)
Cedarcrest
Jackson
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Stanwood
6:00 PM Away BLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy