Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish12111632
Edmonds-Wd11211541
Archbishop Murp10311261
Marysville-Get10401451
Shorecrest9411171
Shorewood9501090
Cedarcrest8421263
Arlington8601090
Stanwood7708110
Oak Harbor5906110
Marysville-Pil491691
Everett31103121
Lynnwood31103130
Meadowdale11211141
Mountlake Ter01221132


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
sponsor: NorthSound PT - Snohomishsponsor: *SHS ADS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Tue, Sep 10 Snohomish 1 Glacier Peak 1
Sat, Sep 14 Snohomish 1 Jackson 0
* Tue, Sep 17 Snohomish 1 Archbishop Murphy 1
* Thu, Sep 19 Snohomish 5 Shorewood 2
* Sat, Sep 21 Snohomish 0 Edmonds-Woodway 1
* Tue, Sep 24 Snohomish 5 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Snohomish 9 Meadowdale 0
* Tue, Oct 1 Snohomish 2 Cedarcrest 1
* Thu, Oct 3 Snohomish 2 Shorecrest 1
* Sat, Oct 5 Snohomish 4 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Tue, Oct 8 Snohomish 3 Lynnwood 0
* Thu, Oct 10 Snohomish 4 Arlington 0
* Tue, Oct 15 Snohomish 5 Marysville-Getchell 2
* Tue, Oct 22 Snohomish 4 Oak Harbor 0
* Thu, Oct 24 Snohomish 4 Stanwood 1
* Tue, Oct 29 Snohomish 4 Everett 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 93A District at Shoreline Stadium
  Sat, Nov 2 Stanwood Won 3-0
  Tue, Nov 5 Ferndale Lost 1-0
  Thu, Nov 7 Shorewood Won 1-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Edmonds-Woodway Won 2-0
Nov 11 - Nov 233A State at Sparks Stadium
  Wed, Nov 13 Lake Washington Lost 4-1