Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington7070
Lake Stevens3131
Everett2121
Cascade1111
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Mount Vernon0505
Cedarcrest0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0202
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Scramble at Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
Wednesday, Jan 15
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Mount Baker
Lynden *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Snohomish *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Glacier Peak *


MPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor
Ferndale *


MVHSGym
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


Thursday, Jan 16
 
Stanwood
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
** POSTPONED **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Awaiting Score
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
 
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
Friday, Jan 17
5:00 PM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
Saturday, Jan 18
8:00 AM
Lads and Lasses
Tahoma
Orting
Elma
Cascade
Fife *


FHS
** POSTPONED **
The Woman In The Arena
Snohomish
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
9:00 AM
White River
Stanwood
Skyline
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Forks
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
10:00 AM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
10:00 AM
Napavine Invite
W F West
Tenino
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Napavine *


NHS
10:00 AM
River Ridge Rumble
Washington
Steilacoom
North Thurston
Hoquiam
Eatonville
Capital
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
sponsor: NorthSound PT - Snohomishsponsor: *SHS ADS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Snohomish 48 Glacier Peak 48
Kamiak 24
Mariner 24
Sedro-Woolley 36
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Tue, Dec 10 Snohomish Edmonds-Woodway
* Wed, Dec 18 Snohomish 18 Arlington 66
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Wed, Jan 8 Snohomish Edmonds-Woodway
        Double Dual Arl/EW/Sno at Sno
* Wed, Jan 8 Scramble at Snohomish
Snohomish Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
Wed, Jan 15 Snohomish Marysville-Getchell
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas/Sno-GP at MP
Wed, Jan 15 Snohomish Marysville-Pilchuck
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Jan 15 Snohomish Cascade
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas/Sno-GP at MP

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 The Woman In The Arena
Oak Harbor (Host)
9:00 AM Away OHHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Wed, Jan 22 Crossover Matches TBD
6:00 PM
        N#1&2 v. S#1&2, N#3&4 v. S#3&4, N#5&6 v. S#5&6, N#7,8,9 v. S#7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Nathan Hale High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships