Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0012
Arlington0032
Cedarcrest0013
Edmonds-Wd0021
Everett0022
Lynnwood0004
Marysville-Get0021
Marysville-Pil0010
Meadowdale0014
Mountlake Ter0020
Oak Harbor0013
Shorecrest0020
Shorewood0021
Snohomish0022
Stanwood0012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 SHS VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL
Photo Store
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
57Mariner
58Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
71Ferndale
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
67Highline
52Cascade *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 30 **
Marysville-Pil
Lynden *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Brett.Farrar
53Oak Harbor
84Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Wilson
49Sammamish
56Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: K.Skrinde, Bryan.Schulle1
67Glacier Peak
27Anacortes *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Jerry Gardner
58Arlington
25Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
60Woodinville
59Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Ayers2
49Archbishop Murp
45Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
58Jackson
67Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
69Mount Vernon
41Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
61Cascade
57Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
60Everett
59Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Tevin.Dillon1
28Lynnwood
68Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Corsi
53Marysville-Get
74Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Prohn
63Mountlake Ter
50Monroe *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
38South Kitsap
67Stanwood *


Friday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Scott.Orness
56Stanwood
67North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Roger.Valentine
36Mount Baker
58Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Nate.Sullivan1
79South Whidbey
65Oak Harbor *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Eddie George
50Shorewood
60Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
64Kamiak
70Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Len.Bone1
68Lake Stevens
52Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
52Monroe
51Arlington *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Pil
Mercer Island *


MIHS
Final
Scored By: Bobby.Thompson
60Ferndale
42Everett *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Johnson
55Meadowdale
65Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
57Snohomish
59Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Skyler.Gillispie1
63Marysville-Get
40Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Lundberg
70Cedar Pk Chr Bo
64Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Lowell
46Lynnwood
71Inglemoor *


Saturday, Dec 14
2:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Mountlake Ter *


Highline
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Stanwood
North Kitsap *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


NCHS
7:15 PM
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
sponsor: NorthSound PT - Snohomishsponsor: *SHS ADS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Snohomish 56 Ferndale 53
Thu, Dec 5 Snohomish 45 Monroe 54
Tue, Dec 10 Snohomish 56 Sammamish 49
Fri, Dec 13 Snohomish 57 Cascade 59

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 18 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home SnoHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home SnoHS
Sat, Dec 21 Juanita
7:15 PM Home SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home SnoHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Away LynnHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home SnoHS
Sat, Jan 25 Interlake
7:00 PM Away IHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Home SnoHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Everett
7:15 PM Home SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome