Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Everett0000
Marysville-Get0010
Marysville-Pil0000
Oak Harbor0010
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2016-2017 Wrestling
Photo Store
Monday, Dec 9
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Tuesday, Dec 10
5:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Jackson *


JksnHS
5:30 PM
Stanwood
Cascade *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Mariner *


MarHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 11 **
Monroe
Everett *


7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Cascade *


JksnHS
Wednesday, Dec 11
5:30 PM
Anacortes
Everett *


EvtHS
5:30 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Curtis
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


EvtHS
Thursday, Dec 12
5:30 PM
Cascade
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
5:30 PM
Jackson
Shorecrest *


ShwdHS
5:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


LWHS
5:30 PM
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Jackson
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Cascade
Shorecrest *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
South Whidbey *


LWHS
Friday, Dec 13
Time TBD
Edmonds-Wd
Bremerton *


KitPav
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
LW Invitational Team Tournament
Woodinville
Skyline
Rogers (Puy)
O\'Dea
Lynnwood
Juanita
Granite Falls
Eastside Cath
Bothell
Lake Washington *


LWHS
Time TBD
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentridge
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
8:00 AM
Rose City Championships
Snohomish


WestvwOR
8:00 AM
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Kelso
Ingraham
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington *


9:00 AM
B-E JV Invite
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
9:00 AM
Everett Girls Classic
Bishop Blanchet
Everett *


EvtHS
9:30 AM
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Wildcat Invitational
Woodland
Washougal
Skyview
Seton Catholic
Ridgefield
Montesano
Monroe
Klahowya
King's Way Chr
Kelso
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hockinson
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Adna
La Center *


LCHS
10:00 AM
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
Wapato
Southridge
Selah
Royal
Richland
Reardan
Pasco
Naches Valley
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Clarkston
Chiawana
Chewelah
Othello *


PT Gym
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


sponsor: NorthSound PT - Snohomishsponsor: *SHS ADS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Snohomish JV Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
Wed, Dec 11 Curtis
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
Sat, Dec 14 Rose City Championships
8:00 AM WestvwOR
Thu, Dec 19 Monroe
5:30 PM Away MonHS
        Double Dual at Monroe
Thu, Dec 19 Sultan
7:00 PM Away Monroe Hig
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Squalicum (Host)
9:30 AM Away SqualHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Arlington
5:30 PM Home SnoHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
10:00 AM Home SnoHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Oak Harbor
5:30 PM Home EvtHS
        Double Dual at Everett
Thu, Jan 16 Ferndale
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
        Double Dual at Everett
Sat, Jan 18 Gladiator Duals
Curtis (Host)
10:00 AM Away CHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Away MGHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home SnoHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Everett
7:00 PM Away EvtHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.