League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak70110
Lake Stevens52122
Kamiak52113
Jackson5294
Mount Vernon3474
Monroe2546
Cascade16211
Mariner07013


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams Photography Photo Store
Monday, Oct 7
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 16 **
Shorecrest
Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
0Mariner
7Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Meghan.Robinson
1Marysville-Pil
6Snohomish *


** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Cascade *


CasHS
Final
Scored By: Beth.Marriott
5Meadowdale
2Sammamish *


Tuesday, Oct 8
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 16 **
Archbishop Murp
Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin2
0Marysville-Get
4Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
4Snohomish
1Everett *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Cherniak
7Kamiak
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
4Lake Stevens
1Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 16 **
Mariner
Monroe *


Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 9 **
Oak Harbor
Anacortes *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Oct 11 **
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Ben.Mendro
7Stanwood
0Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Titus
2Oak Harbor
5Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
6Juanita
1Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
2Snohomish
5Lake Stevens *


Thursday, Oct 10
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gilbert
0Archbishop Murp
7Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
0Arlington
7Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
0Everett
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
1Jackson
6Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Uppendahl
7Monroe
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
3Edmonds-Wd
4Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
2Oak Harbor
5Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
5Meadowdale
2Marysville-Pil *


Awaiting Score
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Final
Scored By: Bob.Walker
2Mariner
5Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
0Cascade
7Lake Stevens *


Friday, Oct 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Oct 1 **
Mariner
Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 17 **
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Isaac Melum, Cassie.Snyder
6Mountlake Ter
1Archbishop Murp *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Sat, Sep 7 Jackson 4 North Creek 3
Tue, Sep 10 Jackson 2 Shorewood 5
Wed, Sep 11 Jackson 4 Redmond 3
Thu, Sep 12 Jackson 7 Snohomish 0
Wed, Sep 18 Jackson 6 Shorecrest 1
* Thu, Sep 19 Jackson 6 Mariner 1
* Tue, Sep 24 Jackson 6 Monroe 1
* Wed, Sep 25 Jackson 1 Glacier Peak 6
* Thu, Sep 26 Jackson 6 Mount Vernon 1
* Mon, Sep 30 Jackson 7 Cascade 0
* Wed, Oct 2 Jackson 4 Kamiak 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Jackson 3 Lake Stevens 4
Thu, Oct 10 Jackson 1 Glacier Peak 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Oct 14 Arlington
3:30 PM Home JksnHS
Tue, Oct 15 Everett
3:30 PM Away Clark

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
Oct 24, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy