Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Mar 26
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Cedarcrest
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Jackson
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Archbishop Murp *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Mar 28
** POSTPONED **
Liberty Invite
Snohomish
Shorewood
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
** POSTPONED **
KM invite
West Seattle
W F West
University Prep
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Sumner
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Northwest
Mariner
Kingston
Kings
Kennedy Catholic
Fife
Federal Way
Elma
Eastside Cath
Crosspoint
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
Kent Meridian *


French
** POSTPONED **
Ram Relays
Southridge
Pullman
Pasco
Monroe
Kamiakin
Hanford
W Valley (Yak) *


WVFC
sponsor: Garden Courtsponsor: *Kamiak High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kamiak Opponent  
Fri, Mar 20 Mukilteo/Everett Jamboree
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 26 Kamiak Glacier Peak
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 26 Kamiak Archbishop Murphy
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 2 Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MVHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 4 Bellevue Invitational
Bellevue (Host)
10:00 AM Away BlvuHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Jackson
3:30 PM Home Goddard
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 18 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away NKHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Monroe
3:30 PM Home Goddard
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Away QuilCeda
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sehome
Away
Sat, May 2 Shoreline Invitational
Shorecrest (Host)
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
North Central
Shorewood
Wapato
9:00 AM Away ShrlnStd
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Mon, May 4 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Thu, May 7 Shoreline/Mukilteo Meet
Shorecrest (Host)
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Prelims at Goddard Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Finals at Goddard Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
2A/3A/4A State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School