Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington8080
Everett3132
Lake Stevens3232
Cedarcrest1010
Cascade1212
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Oak Harbor0606
Mount Vernon0507
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0304


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
sponsor: Garden Courtsponsor: *Kamiak High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kamiak Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Kamiak 24 Snohomish (Host) 48
Glacier Peak 48
Mariner 24
Sedro-Woolley 36
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 11 Scramble @ Blaine
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Kamiak 35 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Everett
Kamiak Everett (Host)
Mariner
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Kamiak
Kamiak Cascade
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
Mariner
Monroe
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Kamiak 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
* Thu, Jan 16 Scramble at Cedarcrest
Kamiak Cedarcrest (Host)
Jackson
Mariner
Stanwood
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Kamiak 33 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
* Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Kamiak 0 Blaine (Host) 0
Cedarcrest 0
Jackson 0
Lakewood 0
Mariner 0
Monroe 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Sat, Feb 1 Berserker Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships