Boys Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Everett
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Mountlake Ter
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Jackson *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Pil
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Pil
Meadowdale *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Archbishop Murp *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Issaquah
Interlake
Garfield
Everett
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
sponsor: Garden Courtsponsor: *Kamiak High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kamiak Opponent  
Fri, Mar 20 Mukilteo/Everett Jamboree
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 26 Kamiak Glacier Peak
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Mar 26 Kamiak Archbishop Murphy
        at Veterans Stadium
Thu, Apr 2 Kamiak Mount Vernon
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 4 Bellevue Invitational
Bellevue (Host)
10:00 AM Away BlvuHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Jackson
3:30 PM Home Goddard
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 18 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away NKHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Monroe
3:30 PM Home Goddard
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Away QuilCeda
Thu, Apr 30 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Home QuilCeda
        at Quil Ceda Stadium
Sat, May 2 Shoreline Invitational
Shorecrest (Host)
9:00 AM Away ShrlnStd
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Mon, May 4 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Thu, May 7 Shoreline/Mukilteo Meet
Shorecrest (Host)
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Prelims at Goddard Stadium
 May 15, 4:30 PM4A Wesco Finals at Goddard Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
State Championship Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School