Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson700700
Kamiak500800
Shorewood410410
Shorecrest310410
Edmonds-Wd130130
Lynnwood130130
Mountlake Ter130130
Mariner150250
Cascade030340
Meadowdale040040


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 21
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Everett *


FPP
2:30 PM
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Cascade
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Cascade
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Shorewood
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Shorecrest *


ShlnPool
Thursday, Jan 23
2:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Stanwood
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
4:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Mariner *


MarHS
12:45 PM
Stanwood
Skyline
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 10 Lynnwood 53 Kamiak 126
* Thu, Dec 12 Lynnwood 96 Mariner 84
* Tue, Dec 17 Lynnwood 49 Shorewood 128
* Thu, Jan 9 Lynnwood 56 Jackson 112
Tue, Jan 14 Lynnwood Edmonds-Woodway
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Jan 14 Lynnwood Mountlake Terrace
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Jan 14 Lynnwood Meadowdale
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Cascade
3:00 PM Home LynnPool
* Thu, Jan 23 Shorecrest
3:00 PM Home LynnPool
Tue, Jan 28 Everett
2:30 PM Away FPP
Sat, Feb 1 Edmonds District Meet
3:15 PM
        Time change
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
3:30 PM SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 14, 5:15 PM3A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 4:00 PM3A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa

 

2019-2020

Nov 21, 2019 11:42 AM

Post Content

November 2019

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

3

4

5

6

7

8 Early Release

9

10

11 No School

12

13

14

15

16

Eligibility paperwork due today to be cleared to practice Monday

17

18 FIRST DAY

19

20

21

22

23

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-5PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

24

25

26

27 No School

28 No School

29 No School

30

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

THANKSGIVING

NO PRACTICES

EW/MT AT LYN 7-9AM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:45-4:30PM

December 2019

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Home Meets

Away Meets

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-5PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

LYN/MDL @ Kamiak

EW/MLT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MLT vs. Jackson

LYN/MDL @ MAR at Kam

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

15

16

17

18

19

20 Early Release

21

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MLT vs. Cascade

LYN/MDL @ Shorewood

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MLT vs. Kamiak

LYN/MDL AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

22

23 No School

24 No School

25 No School

26 No School

27 No School

28

WINTER BREAK

DECEMBER 23rd- JANUARY 3rd

EW/MT AT MLT 2:45-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 7-9AM

Pools Closed

No Practices

Pools Closed

No Practices

EW/MT AT LYN 7-9AM MD/LYN AT MLT 2:45-4:30

EW/MT AT LYN 7-9AM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:45-4:30

January 2020

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

29

30 No School

31 No School

1 No School

2 No School

3 No School

4

EW/MT AT MLT 2:45-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 7-9AM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:45-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 7-9AM

Pools Closed

No Practices

EW/MT AT LYN 7-9AM

MDL/LYN AT MLT 2:45-4:30

EW/MT AT LYN 7-9AM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:45-4:30PM

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Lynnwood Pool Closed Jan 6-12

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

LYN/MDL @ Jackson

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW @ Kentridge Invite

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

LYN/MDL vs. EW/MLT

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MLT vs. Shorecrest

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

19

20 No School

21

22

23

24 Early Release

25

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 7-9AM

LYN/MDL vs. Cascade

EW/MT @ MAR at Kam

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

LYN/MDL vs. Shorecrest

EW/MT @ Shorewood

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

26

27 No School

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

28

EW/MLT vs. Mt. Vernon

LYN/MDL @ EVT (FPP)

29

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

30

EW/MLT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

31

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

1

ESD INVITE AT LYNN Pool available 2:30-7:00

February 2020

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

ESD INVITE AT LYNN Pool available 2:30-7:00

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYNN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

LAST CHANCE INVITE AT SNOHOMISH AQUATIC CENTER

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

9

10

11

12

13

14 Early Release

15

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYNN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

EW/MT AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

MD/LYN AT LYN 2:30-4PM

EW/MT AT LYN 2:30-5PM

MD/LYNN AT MLT 2:30-4:30PM

DISTRICT PRELIMS

3A at SAC

No Practices

DISTRICT FINALS

3A at SAC

16

17 No School

18 No School

19

20

21

22

ALL TEAMS AT LYN

7:00-9:00am

ALL TEAMS AT LYN

2:30-5PM

ALL TEAMS AT LYN

2:30-4PM

ALL TEAMS AT LYN

2:30-5PM

State Prelims at KCAC

No Practices

STATE FINALS AT KCAC

23

24

25

26

27

28

29