Boys Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Lynnwood0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Lynnwood Track
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Thursday, Mar 26
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Cedarcrest
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Jackson
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Cedarcrest
Snohomish *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Archbishop Murp *


SnoHS
Saturday, Mar 28
** POSTPONED **
Liberty Invite
Tahoma
Snohomish
Shorewood
Newport
Enumclaw
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
** RESCHEDULED / **
Kent Meridian Invite
W F West
Stadium
Sammamish
Kingston
Kennedy Catholic
Glacier Peak
Elma
Kent Meridian *


** POSTPONED **
Ram Relays
Southridge
Pullman
Pasco
Monroe
Kamiakin
W Valley (Yak) *


WVFC
sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Thu, Mar 26 Lynnwood Marysville-Pilchuck
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 2 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away OHHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 2 Archbishop Murphy
3:30 PM Away OHHS
        at Oak Harbor
Thu, Apr 16 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd
        at Shoreline Stadium
Sat, Apr 18 Terrace Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Bonney Lake
Juanita
Kingston
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
9:30 AM Away EdStad
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Cedarcrest
4:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Mountlake Terrace
4:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
        at Cedarcrest
Sat, Apr 25 Nike Eason Invitational
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away VetMemSt
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 Cascade
3:30 PM Home EdStad
* Thu, Apr 30 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home EdStad
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Fri, May 8 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
4:00 PM Away EdStad

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 4:00 PM3A South Wesco Prelims at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 4:30 PM3A South Wesco Finals at Edmonds Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
State Championship Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School