Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens3050
Jackson3063
Monroe2033
Glacier Peak2122
Kamiak1214
Mount Vernon0205
Mariner0316
Cascade0327


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
5:30 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
5:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Snohomish *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake *


MLHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
Stinky Pete Duals - Post Falls High School
Lake Stevens


Time TBD
California Tournament
Edmonds-Wd


10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
sponsor: Kaas Tailoredsponsor: *Mariner High School
sponsor: Kathy Northrop State Farmsponsor: *Mariner High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Mariner 42 Shorecrest 30
Sat, Dec 7 Monroe Yard Brawl
Mariner 84 Monroe (Host) 198
Lynnwood 109
Seattle Academy 12
Sultan 147
Stadium 75
Tue, Dec 10 Mariner 25 Shorewood 46
Thu, Dec 12 Mariner 30 Oak Harbor 52
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
* Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Mariner 66 Lynnwood (Host) 65
Archbishop Murphy 15
Cascade 20
Concrete 56
Glacier Peak 42
Kamiak 116
Lakewood 52
Lake Washington 79
Mount Baker 173
Meadowdale 94
Mountlake Terrace 64
Shorecrest 123
South Whidbey 59
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Tue, Jan 7 Mariner 17 Marysville-Pilchuck 66
* Thu, Jan 9 Mariner 25 Jackson 50
* Thu, Jan 9 Mariner 18 Glacier Peak 60
Sat, Jan 11 Lumberyard Brawl Tournament
Mariner Woodinville
        Weigh in at 7am
* Fri, Jan 17 Mariner 25 Kamiak 54

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home MarHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Cascade
5:30 PM Away CasHS
        Senior Night
* Thu, Jan 30 Monroe
7:00 PM Home CasHS
        Double Dual at Cascade
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
4A Sub-Regional at Monroe High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A Regional at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome