Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Lynnwood0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Track
Photo By: Photo by Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Thursday, Mar 26
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


ArlHS
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Cedarcrest
Everett *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Jackson
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Archbishop Murp *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Mar 28
** POSTPONED **
Liberty Invite
Snohomish
Shorewood
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
** POSTPONED **
KM invite
West Seattle
W F West
University Prep
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Sumner
Stadium
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Northwest
Mariner
Kingston
Kings
Kennedy Catholic
Fife
Federal Way
Elma
Eastside Cath
Crosspoint
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
Kent Meridian *


French
** POSTPONED **
Ram Relays
Southridge
Pullman
Pasco
Monroe
Kamiakin
Hanford
W Valley (Yak) *


WVFC
sponsor: *Meadowdale High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Thu, Mar 26 Meadowdale Arlington
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 2 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Away EdStad
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Everett
3:30 PM Home EdStad
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Home EdStad
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Away VetMemSt
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Apr 30 Cedarcrest
4:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sehome
Away
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Mon, May 4 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Fri, May 8 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
4:00 PM Away EdStad

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 4:00 PM3A Wesco South Prelims at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 4:30 PM3A Wesco South Finals at Edmonds Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
2A/3A/4A State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School