Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd3051
Shorewood3070
Cedarcrest3042
Shorecrest2126
Meadowdale1233
Lynnwood0326
Mountlake Ter0336
Archbishop Murp0305


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
5:30 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
5:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Snohomish *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake *


MLHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
Stinky Pete Duals - Post Falls High School
Lake Stevens


Time TBD
California Tournament
Edmonds-Wd


10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
sponsor: *Meadowdale High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Thu, Dec 12 Meadowdale 43 Kamiak 33
Sat, Dec 14 Atown Throwdown
Tue, Dec 17 Meadowdale 36 Woodinville 45
Tue, Dec 17 Meadowdale 72 Bothell 3
Fri, Dec 20 Tri State Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Tri state Tournament
* Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Meadowdale 94 Lynnwood (Host) 65
Archbishop Murphy 15
Cascade 20
Concrete 56
Glacier Peak 42
Kamiak 116
Lakewood 52
Lake Washington 79
Mariner 66
Mount Baker 173
Mountlake Terrace 64
Shorecrest 123
South Whidbey 59
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Thu, Jan 9 Meadowdale 33 Cedarcrest 37
* Thu, Jan 9 Meadowdale 41 Shorecrest 40
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Meadowdale Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
* Thu, Jan 16 Meadowdale 6 Edmonds-Woodway 60

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShwdHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Mountlake Terrace
5:30 PM Home MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Tue, Jan 28 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home MdlHS
        Double Dual at Meadowdale
* Fri, Jan 31 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Away AMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 3:30 PM
Feb 8, 9:30 AM
3A KingCo/Wesco South Sub-Regionals at Juanita High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMWIAA Region II-3A Championships at Kelso High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome