Girls Wrestling
Tuesday, Jan 21
 
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Al.Soler1
60Arlington
15Lake Stevens *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Damon.Higgins
0Stanwood
0Nooksack Valley
0Monroe
0Mariner
0Lakewood
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Cedarcrest
0
0Blaine *


 
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
 
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
 
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
 
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
 
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympic
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
sponsor: Lili Hosn- Century 21 Bruce Teamsponsor: Shorecrest High Schoolsponsor: Huntington Learning Center

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Shorecrest Opponent  
Sat, Dec 9 Orting Tournament
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Classic
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Shorecrest 13 Kamiak (Host) 20
Burlington-Edison 98
Blaine 10
Ballard 21
Bellingham 25
Cascade 0
Darrington 0
Everett 100
Federal Way 154
Granite Falls 30
Glacier Peak 34
Ingraham 4
Jackson 0
Juanita 0
Lakewood 36
Lynden 64
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 72
Monroe 4
Mount Rainier 50
Mount Vernon 45
North Kitsap 0
Nooksack Valley 24
Naches Valley 0
Othello 157
Redmond 44
Sehome 0
Snohomish 60
Squalicum 0
Sedro-Woolley 66
Yelm 155
Sat, Jan 27 Auburn Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 6:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
Sub-regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome