League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington8080
Oak Harbor8080
Snohomish7171
Archbishop Murp5354
Shorecrest4344
Edmonds-Wd4353
Everett4454
Marysville-Pil4444
Stanwood4545
Meadowdale3435
Lynnwood3434
Shorewood2526
Marysville-Get1717
Cedarcrest1717
Mountlake Ter0809


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 7
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Hoglund
0Jackson
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Glacier Peak
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Monroe
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Mount Vernon
2Kamiak *


Tuesday, Oct 8
Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
0Cedarcrest
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
0Mountlake Ter
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
0Shorecrest
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
2Stanwood
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Nate.McClellan
2Shorewood
3Marysville-Pil *


Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Kamiak
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Thorn
3Lake Stevens
0Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Mati.Bishop
3Mount Vernon
0Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Allie.Sinex
1Shorewood
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Robyn.Williams
0Cedarcrest
3Shorecrest *


Thursday, Oct 10
Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
1Mountlake Ter
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
3Arlington
0Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Annalise.Nash
3Meadowdale
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
1Marysville-Get
3Everett *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Amundson
3Oak Harbor
2Stanwood *


Saturday, Oct 12
 
Varsity Bearcat Invitational
South Kitsap
Seattle Chr
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Kent Meridian
Ingraham
Arlington
Monroe *


MonHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 5 Lakeside Jamboree
Thu, Sep 12 Shorewood 0 Bishop Blanchet 3
* Tue, Sep 17 Shorewood 0 Stanwood 3
* Tue, Sep 24 Shorewood 3 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Shorewood 3 Everett 0
* Tue, Oct 1 Shorewood 1 Arlington 3
* Wed, Oct 2 Shorewood 0 Snohomish 3
* Tue, Oct 8 Shorewood 2 Marysville-Pilchuck 3
* Wed, Oct 9 Shorewood 1 Archbishop Murphy 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Oct 14 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Wed, Oct 16 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Away MdlHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Thu, Oct 31 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Tue, Nov 5 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 163A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy