Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood60102
Marysville-Pil60102
Mountlake Ter4182
Meadowdale4266
Edmonds-Wd4284
Arlington4385
Shorecrest3272
Marysville-Get3375
Cedarcrest3366
Archbishop Murp2346
Shorewood2347
Everett2558
Snohomish1547
Lynnwood16211
Oak Harbor07112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
10:30 AM
Mountlake Ter
Aberdeen *


LCCC
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Tuesday, Jan 21
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:15 PM
Foster
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
5:40 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
5:40 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
8:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Saturday, Jan 25
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Interlake *


IHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
sponsor: *Shorewood Adssponsor: Carter Subaru

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Shorewood Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Shorewood 65 Lincoln (Seattle) 16
Fri, Dec 6 Shorewood 58 Bellingham 42
Wed, Dec 11 Shorewood 57 Cascade 61
Fri, Dec 13 Shorewood 50 Shorecrest 60
* Wed, Dec 18 Shorewood 58 Everett 49
* Fri, Dec 20 Shorewood 80 Oak Harbor 64
Fri, Dec 27 Shorewood 59 Jackson 64
Sat, Dec 28 Shorewood 48 Kelowna, BC 85
* Fri, Jan 3 Shorewood 60 Marysville-Pilchuck 65
* Wed, Jan 8 Shorewood 48 Stanwood 64
* Fri, Jan 10 Shorewood 63 Arlington 78

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Sat, Jan 25 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Home ShwdHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
        Dance Team Senior Night
* Sat, Feb 1 Archbishop Murphy
5:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home ShwdHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome