Trico 1A Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia River Tournamnet 9:00 AM
Stevenson
CRHS
"Jump on In" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Burlington-Edison
Bethel
Bellarmine
Cascade
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Decatur
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Jackson
Kamiak
Kalama
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
N/A
North Beach
Othello
Olympia
Rochester
Rainier
Shelton
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Stanwood
Todd Beamer
Tenino
W F West
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Yelm YelmHS
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Triple Dual 6:00 PM
La Center
Rainier, OR
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock
W F West WFW 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock H.S. Tournament 10:00 AM
Castle Rock CRHS
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Stevenson   1
Molalla Invitational   4 Molalla HS 9:00 AM
Grizzly Stocking Stuffer 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Centralia
Capital
Clover Park
Elma
Ilwaco
La Center
Tenino
W F West
Wilson
Hoquiam HHS
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Trico League Meet 6:00 PM
La Center
Stevenson SHS
       Senior Night
* Castle Rock
Seton Catholic 6:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Hood River, OR
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Centralia
Camas
Columbia - White Salmon
Chiawana
Capital
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Elma
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hanford
Heritage
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Kennewick
Kamiakin
La Center
Lincoln
Lakes
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Othello
Olympic
Puyallup
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Skyview
Sunnyside
Stevenson
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Tenino
Union
W F West
Woodland
Winlock
Wenatchee
White River
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Stevenson   19
Columbia - White Salmon   2 CHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Clark County Championships 10:00 AM
La Center
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Trico League Meet 6:00 PM
Stevenson
Seton Catholic SCHS
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* King's Way Christian
La Center LCHS 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Girls Invitational
Auburn
Black Hills
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Castle Rock
Chief Sealth
Elma
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hoquiam
Kentridge
Lynden
Olympia
Olympic
Rogers (Puyallup)
Ridgefield
Rochester
Sumner
Sehome
Squalicum
Tahoma
Tenino
Puyallup PHS Photographer: Dee Torres
Lady Trapper Invite 10:00 AM
Washougal
Centralia
Capital
Camas
Heritage
Kelso
Kennedy Catholic
La Center
Prairie
Stevenson
W F West
Fort Vancouver FVHS
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Trico League Meet 6:00 PM
La Center
Castle Rock CRHS
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock
Eatonville EHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh Ins Begin at 5PM, JV Wrestling will start prior to 6PM
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Berserker Tournament TBD
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
La Center
Lakes
Mariner
Mount Baker
North Kitsap
Olympia
Shelton
Timberline
Wilson
Yelm
Curtis CHS
King's Way JV/Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Battle Ground
Heritage
King's Way Christian KWChr
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sub-Regional Tournament 3:30 PM
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Centralia
Chief Leschi
Castle Rock
Elma
Forks
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kalama
Life Christian Acad.
Napavine
Ocosta
Rochester
Rainier
Raymond
South Bend
Tumwater
Tenino
Toledo
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
W F West WFW
       Weigh-in is at 1:30.
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Girls Sub Regional Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Columbia River
La Center
Mark Morris
R A Long
Ridgefield
Woodland
Hockinson HHS
Monday, March 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman-JV
North Central-JV North Cent 3:30 PM