Trico 1A Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgfield Jamboree vs Mt View 1:15 PM
La Center
RORC
Ridgefield Jamboree vs Union 2:30 PM
La Center
RORC
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgefield Jamboree 10:00 AM
Battle Ground
Camas
Columbia River
Evergreen
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hockinson
Kelso
Prairie
Skyview
Woodland
Ridgefield RORC
Washougal   10
Columbia - White Salmon   9 11:00 AM
Columbia - White Salmon   16
Ilwaco   6 3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washougal   14
King's Way Christian   6 LJensen 5:00 PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Adna   12
Castle Rock   4 CRHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaside Tournament 1:30 PM
La Center
       Game vs. Fort Vancouver
King's Way Christian   6
Toledo   6 THS 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaside Tournament TBD
La Center
Columbia - White Salmon   11
Dufur, OR   1 FVHS 12:00 PM
Castle Rock   2
Franklin Pierce   0 FPHS 12:30 PM
Castle Rock   16
Franklin Pierce   5 FPHS 3:00 PM
Columbia - White Salmon   10
Stanfield, OR   0 FVHS 3:00 PM
Sunday, March 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Seaside Tournament TBD
La Center
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
La Center   9
Tenino   7 THS 4:00 PM
Corbett Charter HS, OR   2
Stevenson   12 CES 4:00 PM
Kalama   13
King's Way Christian   2 LJensen 5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Stanfield, OR   2
Columbia - White Salmon   15 CHS 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgefield   11
La Center   0 LCHS 4:00 PM
Woodland   12
Castle Rock   0 CRHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Irrigon HS   0
Stevenson   5 CES 3:00 PM
Woodland   4
La Center   2 LCHS 4:00 PM
Irrigon HS   14
Stevenson   1 CES 5:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   2
King's Way Christian   13 LJensen 3:00 PM
Franklin Pierce   6
King's Way Christian   9 LJensen 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia - White Salmon   2
Adna   3 11:00 AM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Castle Rock   4
Columbia - White Salmon   14 CHS 3:00 PM
* Stevenson   0
La Center   10 LCHS 3:30 PM
* Stevenson   0
La Center   12 LCHS 5:30 PM
* Castle Rock   5
Columbia - White Salmon   6 CHS 5:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Adna   9
King's Way Christian   5 LJensen 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia - White Salmon   4
Castle Rock   0 CRHS 1:00 PM
* La Center   0
Stevenson   4 CES 4:00 PM
Ridgefield   12
King's Way Christian   2 LJensen 4:00 PM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia - White Salmon   13
Corbett, OR   0 2:00 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   0
Hoquiam   0 OlympSta 1:00 PM
Saturday, April 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
King's Way Christian   2
Woodland   7 KWChr 12:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* La Center   13
Castle Rock   2 CRHS 3:00 PM
* Columbia - White Salmon   12
King's Way Christian   1 LJensen 3:00 PM
* La Center   2
Castle Rock   3 CRHS 5:30 PM
* Columbia - White Salmon   12
King's Way Christian   2 LJensen 5:30 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia - White Salmon   13
King's Way Christian   5 LJensen 2:45 PM
* Castle Rock   1
La Center   11 RORC 6:00 PM
       Game will be played on Field #1 at RORC in Ridgefield
Stevenson   6
Mossyrock   0 MHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* La Center   2
King\'s Way Christian   5 LJensen 3:00 PM
* Castle Rock   13
Stevenson   2 CES 3:00 PM
* Castle Rock   11
Stevenson   0 CES 5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* King\'s Way Christian   8
La Center   13 LCHS 3:30 PM
* King's Way Christian   3
La Center   13 LCHS 5:30 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Stevenson   0
Castle Rock   10 CRHS 1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Stevenson   6
King's Way Christian   4 LJensen 3:00 PM
* La Center   6
Columbia - White Salmon   4 CHS 3:00 PM
* Stevenson   0
King's Way Christian   15 LJensen 5:30 PM
* La Center   0
Columbia - White Salmon   1 CHS 5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   4
Toledo   10 THS 4:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Kalama   11
La Center   1 LCHS 3:30 PM
Toutle Lake   3
Castle Rock   12 CRHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Columbia - White Salmon   6
La Center   1 LCHS 4:00 PM
* King's Way Christian   10
Stevenson   3 CES 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* King's Way Christian   15
Castle Rock   3 CRHS 3:00 PM
* Columbia - White Salmon   2
Stevenson   3 CES 3:00 PM
* King's Way Christian   11
Castle Rock   9 CRHS 5:30 PM
* Columbia - White Salmon   16
Stevenson   6 CES 5:30 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   1
Onalaska   12 4:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Castle Rock   3
King's Way Christian   6 LJensen 4:00 PM
* Stevenson   4
Columbia - White Salmon   14 CHS 4:30 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tenino   9
La Center   10 CRHS 4:00 PM
King\'s Way Christian   4
Hoquiam   10 HHS 4:00 PM
Forks   0
Columbia - White Salmon   1 CRHS 4:00 PM
Castle Rock   2
Montesano   15 HHS 6:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   5
Tenino   4 CRHS 4:00 PM
King\'s Way Christian   16
Forks   9 HHS 4:00 PM
Hoquiam   13
Columbia - White Salmon   1 CRHS 4:00 PM
Montesano   8
La Center   0 HHS 6:00 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   0
Columbia - White Salmon   4 2:00 PM
King\'s Way Christian   4
La Center   5 4:30 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia - White Salmon   4
La Center   2 12:00 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Columbia - White Salmon   4
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)   0 Vol Pk 1:00 PM
University Prep.   8
Columbia - White Salmon   3 Vol Pk 4:00 PM
Monday, March 8, 2021
  Visitor Home Time  
* Pullman-JV
North Central-JV North Cent 3:30 PM