Central 2B Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, November 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Tenino Jamboree 5:00 PM
Adna
Napavine
Rochester
W F West
Tenino THS
       4pm weigh-in
Saturday, December 1, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Ocosta Tournament
Adna
North Beach
Tenino
Ocosta OHS
White River Classic 9:00 AM

Bremerton
Cedarcrest
Centralia
Curtis
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Orting
Olympic
Puyallup
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Woodinville
Winlock
Yelm
White River WhtRvrHS Photographer: stacy tyler
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Capital   1
Napavine   0 NHS
Mix & Match 5:00 PM
Winlock
Napavine NHS
Saturday, December 8, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
As Iron Sharpens Iron
Cle Elum   54
Concrete   98
Friday Harbor   84
Nooksack Valley   201
Rainier   145
South Whidbey   125
Bellevue Christian   25
Wildcat Invitational 10:00 AM
Adna   0
Castle Rock   185
Columbia River   126
Fort Vancouver   28
Hudson\\\'s Bay   67
Hoquiam   122
Hockinson   4
King\\\'s Way Christian   0
Monroe   69
Ridgefield   151
Seton Catholic   114
Woodland   85
La Center   0 LCHS
Thursday, December 13, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
  0
Rainier   49
Chief Sealth   32 CSHS 6:30 PM
Rainier
Ingraham CSHS 7:30 PM
       Match at Chief Sealth
Saturday, December 15, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Pat Alexander Invite 9:00 AM
Aberdeen   0
Adna   0
Centralia   0
Elma   0
Olympia   0
Winlock   0
Yelm   0
Tumwater   0 THS
Down River Challenge 10:00 AM
Columbia - White Salmon   0
Ilwaco   0
North Beach   0
R A Long   0
Raymond   0
South Bend   0
Willapa Valley   0
Wahkiakum   0 WHS
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Kalama Home meet 6:00 PM
Rainier, OR
La Center
Rainier
Kalama KHS
       Weigh ins start at 4:30
Friday, December 21, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier Duals
Friday Harbor   0
Lakes   0
Yelm   0
Rainier   0 RHS
Tenino   0
Rainier   0 RHS
Saturday, December 22, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
* Olympia
Winlock
Black Hills BHHS 9:00 PM
Friday, December 28, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Pac Coast Wrestling Tournament
Prosser   0
Winlock   0
Mountain View   0 MVVanc
Powerhouse Tournament 10:00 AM
Brewster   31
Columbia (Burbank)   17
Kittitas   0
Oroville   51
Omak   76
Pateros   31
Rainier   97
Lake Roosevelt   169 LRHS
Saturday, December 29, 2018
  Visitor Home Time  
Pac Coast Wrestling Tournament
Prosser   0
Winlock   0
Mountain View   0 MVVanc
Thursday, January 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rainier
Ocosta OHS 6:00 PM
Friday, January 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tenino   1
Napavine   0 NHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, January 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock Invitational

Winlock
Castle Rock
Chelan New Year's Invite 10:00 AM
Adna   0
Eastmont   125
East Valley (Yakima)   67
Omak   80
Okanogan   76
Chelan   0 CHS
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Adna   0
Ilwaco   0
Life Christian Acad.   0
Ocosta   0
Winlock   0
Wahkiakum   0
Toledo   0 GMurdock 5:00 PM
Friday, January 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Leschi   0
Kalama   0
North Beach   0
Napavine   0
Onalaska   0
Raymond   0
South Bend   0
Willapa Valley   0
Rainier   0 RHS 5:00 PM
Saturday, January 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sgt Norton Memorial Tourney
Adna   0
Bellevue Christian   0
Castle Rock   0
Forks   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kalama   0
Klahowya   0
Lake Roosevelt   0
Mount Baker   0
Mabton   0
Montesano   0
Nooksack Valley   0
Ocosta   0
Pateros   0
Tenino   0
Vashon Island   0
Rainier   0
* Eatonville   0
Rainier   0 RHS 7:00 AM
* Eatonville-JV   1
Napavine   0 NHS 8:00 AM
Napavine Tournament 10:00 PM
Shelton   0
Winlock   0
Napavine   0 NHS
       JV Only
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Beach   1
Ocosta   1
Raymond   1
Rainier   1
Toledo   1
Wahkiakum   1
Winlock   1
Willapa Valley   1
South Bend   1 SBHS 5:00 PM
Thursday, January 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Adna   0
Chief Leschi   0
Ilwaco   0
Kalama   0
Napavine   0
Onalaska   0
Life Christian Acad.   0 LCA HS 5:00 PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Willapa Harbor Invitational
Adna   95
Hoquiam   44
Kennedy Catholic   161
Mt. Tahoma   14
North Beach   60
Renton   103
South Bend   0
Shelton   40
Shorewood   184
Tenino   81
Willapa Valley   0
Raymond   0 RHS
Rubber Chicken Classic 10:00 AM

Hoquiam
La Center
Montesano
Rochester
Sultan
Woodland
Winlock
Kalama VSAF
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Beach Mix and Match 4:00 PM
Adna   0
Ilwaco   0
Life Christian Acad.   0
Raymond   0
Rainier   0
South Bend   0
Willapa Valley   0
North Beach   0 NBHS
       Weigh-Ins Start at 4pm
Thursday, January 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Chief Leschi   0
Kalama   0
Napavine   0
Ocosta   0
Onalaska   0
Toledo   0
Winlock   0
Wahkiakum   0 5:00 PM
Saturday, January 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Adna
Hoquiam
R A Long
Raymond
South Bend
Winlock
Willapa Valley
Ilwaco IHS 10:00 AM